Lot 1
Look Ahead Care And Support Limited conducted a competition through the Inenco NTW NHS Trust Energy Procurement DPS for gas supply. The duration of the supply contract is 12 months.
Award criteria
price
Look Ahead Care And Support Limited conducted a competition through the Inenco NTW NHS Trust Energy Procurement DPS for gas supply. The duration of the supply contract is 12 months.
UKI
Look Ahead Care And Support Limited conducted a competition through the Inenco NTW NHS Trust Energy Procurement DPS for gas supply. The duration of the supply contract is 12 months.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Mains gas (09121200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,828 | 4 median · 34.4 average (666 of 1,828 with a bid count) | 5 average (758 of 1,828 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 113 | 7.5 median · 94.6 average (36 of 113 with a bid count) | 16.2 average (37 of 113 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b378 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035551-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 01 2024 16:39:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 035551-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035551-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-01T16:39:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b378",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-21004R",
"name": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239175-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035551-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE Energy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited conducted a competition through the Inenco NTW NHS Trust Energy Procurement DPS for gas supply. The duration of the supply contract is 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited - Gas Supply Contract via Inenco NTW Energy DPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited conducted a competition through the Inenco NTW NHS Trust Energy Procurement DPS for gas supply. The duration of the supply contract is 12 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-21004R",
"name": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lookahead.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "21004R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Loose",
"email": "supply.agreements@inenco.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE Energy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03904624",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SEFE Energy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035551-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 398000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035551-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035551-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-01T16:39:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b378",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-21004R",
"name": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239175-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035551-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE Energy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited conducted a competition through the Inenco NTW NHS Trust Energy Procurement DPS for gas supply. The duration of the supply contract is 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited - Gas Supply Contract via Inenco NTW Energy DPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited conducted a competition through the Inenco NTW NHS Trust Energy Procurement DPS for gas supply. The duration of the supply contract is 12 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-21004R",
"name": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lookahead.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "21004R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Look Ahead Care And Support Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Loose",
"email": "supply.agreements@inenco.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE Energy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03904624",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SEFE Energy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035551-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 398000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035551-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}