Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T10:09:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b338",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106189",
"name": "Scottish Forestry"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000792452"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "076063-2026-SF_0551-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185673",
"name": "S&P Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SF 0551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AWARD NOTICE: Scottish Forestry manages the Woodland Carbon Code (WCC) and the IUCN UK Peatland Programme manages the Peatland Code (PC).\nThe WCC and PC are important mechanisms to enable private finance to help fund woodland creation and peatland restoration, both of which are important in helping the UK meet both its climate change and biodiversity commitments.\nFurther information can be found within the Invitation to Tender Documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Operational Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "System Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "BUSINESS CONTINUITY AND DISASTER RECOVERY (BCDR)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Operational/ performance management and continuous improvement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK Land Carbon Registry",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE: The UK Land Carbon Registry enables the accurate, safe and transparent recording of carbon credits under the Woodland Carbon Code and Peatland Code and has been in operation since 2013.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106189",
"name": "Scottish Forestry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestry.gov.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30372",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Forestry"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Penman",
"email": "sfprocurement@forestry.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313705250"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185673",
"name": "S&P Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Ropemaker Place,, 25 Ropemaker Street, London EC2Y 9LY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "S&P Global Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+971 503319204"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076063-2026-SF_0551-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076063-2026-SF_0551-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:839621)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076063-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "076063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T10:09:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b338",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106189",
"name": "Scottish Forestry"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000792452"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "076063-2026-SF_0551-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185673",
"name": "S&P Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SF 0551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AWARD NOTICE: Scottish Forestry manages the Woodland Carbon Code (WCC) and the IUCN UK Peatland Programme manages the Peatland Code (PC).\nThe WCC and PC are important mechanisms to enable private finance to help fund woodland creation and peatland restoration, both of which are important in helping the UK meet both its climate change and biodiversity commitments.\nFurther information can be found within the Invitation to Tender Documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Operational Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "System Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "BUSINESS CONTINUITY AND DISASTER RECOVERY (BCDR)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Operational/ performance management and continuous improvement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK Land Carbon Registry",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE: The UK Land Carbon Registry enables the accurate, safe and transparent recording of carbon credits under the Woodland Carbon Code and Peatland Code and has been in operation since 2013.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106189",
"name": "Scottish Forestry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestry.gov.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30372",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Forestry"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Penman",
"email": "sfprocurement@forestry.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313705250"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185673",
"name": "S&P Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Ropemaker Place,, 25 Ropemaker Street, London EC2Y 9LY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "S&P Global Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+971 503319204"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076063-2026-SF_0551-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076063-2026-SF_0551-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:839621)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Mar 2025 · 008210-2025 · tender
{
"id": "008210-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-06T14:10:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b338",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106189",
"name": "Scottish Forestry"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000782128"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SF 0551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is proposed for 5 years with the option to extend for a further two 24 month periods."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Scottish Forestry manages the Woodland Carbon Code (WCC) and the IUCN UK Peatland Programme manages the Peatland Code (PC).\nThe WCC and PC are important mechanisms to enable private finance to help fund woodland creation and peatland restoration, both of which are important in helping the UK meet both its climate change and biodiversity commitments.\nFurther information can be found within the Invitation to Tender Documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Operational Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "System Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Operational/ performance management and continuous improvement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "BUSINESS CONTINUITY AND DISASTER RECOVERY (BCDR)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3240
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK Land Carbon Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-07T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "The contract will be for 5 years with the option to extend for a further two 24 month period."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-07T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The UK Land Carbon Registry enables the accurate, safe and transparent recording of carbon credits under the Woodland Carbon Code and Peatland Code and has been in operation since 2013.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-07T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "4B.4: Bidders are required to have a minimum \"Current ratio\" of at least 1 for the last two years.\nIn the event that the Bidder does not meet with this requirement, further financial evidence maybe requested.\n4B.5: It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types of insurance indicated below:\n- Professional Risk Indemnity: in the sum of not less than 1 million GBP for any one incident.\n- Employer's (Compulsory) Liability: in accordance with any legal obligation for the time being in force, unless except those companies who are exempt in specific circumstances.\n- Public Liability: in the sum of 2 million GBP for anyone incident.\n- Cyber Security Insurance: Value to be advised by the tenderer",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4B.4 Demonstration of a Current Ratio of greater than 1\n4B.5 Insurance levels"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4C.4 If bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain. This will include confirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively, and provide evidence when requested of:\na) their standard payment terms\nb) ≥95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year.\nIf the bidder is unable to confirm (b) they must provide an improvement plan, signed by their Director, which improves the payment performance."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106189",
"name": "Scottish Forestry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestry.gov.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30372",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Forestry"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Anna Penman",
"email": "sfprocurement@forestry.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313705250"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This contract has a Revenue Share element, more detail can be found within the Invitation to Tender Documents however there is no guarantee to the Revenue Share.\nTenderers will be asked to confirm that where they propose to use a supply chain in the delivery of the services they will include the standard clause in all contracts used in the delivery of the requirements, ensuring payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and include a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28708. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:792452)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Nov 2024 · 035449-2024 · planning
{
"id": "035449-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-11-01T11:37:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b338",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106189",
"name": "Scottish Forestry"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000782128"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SF 0551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Scottish Forestry are seeking views on the scope of procurement and high-level requirements set out in the attached document. Additional information: Scottish Forestry are under no obligation to act upon any information provided and will do so at its own discretion. Scottish Forestry may decide to change/add/cancel the requirement, therefore all information contained in this Prior Information Notice is subject to change."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK Land Carbon Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UK Land Carbon Registry enables the accurate, safe and transparent recording of carbon credits under the Woodland Carbon Code and Peatland Code and has been in operation since 2013.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106189",
"name": "Scottish Forestry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestry.gov.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30372",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Forestry"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Penman",
"email": "sfprocurement@forestry.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313705250"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=782128.\n(SC Ref:782128)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}