Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033216-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-15T18:09:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033216-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02164270",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an intention to award notice under the Most Suitable Provider Process of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 29th October 2024.\nContract Details:\nIt is the intention of the decision makers, Stockport NHS FT (the FT) to award the contract to:\nCircle Health Group Limited.\nThere is no guaranteed level of activity under the contract, however the contract value for the initial period may be up to £400,000\nThe contract will run from 1st November 2024 up to 31st March 2025.\nReasons for selecting existing supplier against the Key Criteria:\nQuality and Innovation - The supplier is able to provide a safe and efficient outsourced service, supporting the FT in meeting national standards. They have sufficient capacity to be able to provide the service from the contract start date.\nValue - The supplier is able to deliver the required services within national guidance and the available budget. The supplier has a proven record of working well with the FT to provide similar services in the past.\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability - The supplier has worked collaboratively with the FT to develop local processes and procedures to ensure that a safe an effective outsourced service can be provided.\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - The service provider has capacity to be able to support the FT in meeting national standards and is able to provide capacity and appointment times outside of typical Monday-Friday core office hours which will enable patients greater choice and flexibility, improving uptake of appointments by patients. \nSocial Value - The supplier offers a local solution to capacity restraints within the services, and will enable patients to be seen sooner and avoiding further deterioration in their clinical condition.\nNo conflicts of interest have been declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Outsourcing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intention to award a contract for outsourced elective services under the Most Suitable Provider Process of the Provider Selection Regime",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an intention to award notice under the Most Suitable Provider Process of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "STOCKPORT",
"postalCode": "SK27JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital,Poplar Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Rigby",
"email": "contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1614192043"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02164270",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02164270",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Circle Health Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19853",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033216-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033216-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2024 · 033216-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "033216-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-15T18:09:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033216-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02164270",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an intention to award notice under the Most Suitable Provider Process of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 29th October 2024.\nContract Details:\nIt is the intention of the decision makers, Stockport NHS FT (the FT) to award the contract to:\nCircle Health Group Limited.\nThere is no guaranteed level of activity under the contract, however the contract value for the initial period may be up to £400,000\nThe contract will run from 1st November 2024 up to 31st March 2025.\nReasons for selecting existing supplier against the Key Criteria:\nQuality and Innovation - The supplier is able to provide a safe and efficient outsourced service, supporting the FT in meeting national standards. They have sufficient capacity to be able to provide the service from the contract start date.\nValue - The supplier is able to deliver the required services within national guidance and the available budget. The supplier has a proven record of working well with the FT to provide similar services in the past.\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability - The supplier has worked collaboratively with the FT to develop local processes and procedures to ensure that a safe an effective outsourced service can be provided.\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - The service provider has capacity to be able to support the FT in meeting national standards and is able to provide capacity and appointment times outside of typical Monday-Friday core office hours which will enable patients greater choice and flexibility, improving uptake of appointments by patients. \nSocial Value - The supplier offers a local solution to capacity restraints within the services, and will enable patients to be seen sooner and avoiding further deterioration in their clinical condition.\nNo conflicts of interest have been declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Outsourcing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intention to award a contract for outsourced elective services under the Most Suitable Provider Process of the Provider Selection Regime",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an intention to award notice under the Most Suitable Provider Process of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "STOCKPORT",
"postalCode": "SK27JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital,Poplar Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Rigby",
"email": "contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1614192043"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02164270",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02164270",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Circle Health Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19853",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033216-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033216-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}