Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032692-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-10T16:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032692-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126690",
"name": "Wombwell GMS Practice (Chapelfield)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "\"Description of frpcurement. Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts. <br/>This Award has been made following direct award process B.<br/>The lifetime value of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.<br/>The contract date is 01/04/24- 31/03/25.\" Additional information: The Contract value is unknown.The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with Nationally Mandated NHS payment scheme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley Place"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS-SYICB-Wombwell GMS Practice(Chapelfiled)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "\"Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a provider selection regime(PSR)confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under health care services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023.For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contracts regulation 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-barnsley.financeandcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126690",
"name": "Wombwell GMS Practice (Chapelfield)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S73 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"Chapelfield Medical Centre, Mayflower Way, Wombwell, Barnsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wombwell GMS Practice (Chapelfield)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032692-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032692-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a provider selection regime(PSR)confirmation of contract award notice.This contract has been awarded under health care services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023.For the avoidance of doubt,the provisions of the public contracts regulation 2015 do not apply to this award. Award Decision maker: Director of finance (Barnsley Place). No conflict of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Oct 2024 · 032692-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "032692-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-10T16:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032692-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126690",
"name": "Wombwell GMS Practice (Chapelfield)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "\"Description of frpcurement. Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts. <br/>This Award has been made following direct award process B.<br/>The lifetime value of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.<br/>The contract date is 01/04/24- 31/03/25.\" Additional information: The Contract value is unknown.The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with Nationally Mandated NHS payment scheme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley Place"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS-SYICB-Wombwell GMS Practice(Chapelfiled)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "\"Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a provider selection regime(PSR)confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under health care services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023.For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contracts regulation 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-barnsley.financeandcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126690",
"name": "Wombwell GMS Practice (Chapelfield)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S73 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"Chapelfield Medical Centre, Mayflower Way, Wombwell, Barnsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wombwell GMS Practice (Chapelfield)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032692-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032692-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a provider selection regime(PSR)confirmation of contract award notice.This contract has been awarded under health care services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023.For the avoidance of doubt,the provisions of the public contracts regulation 2015 do not apply to this award. Award Decision maker: Director of finance (Barnsley Place). No conflict of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}