Lot 1 - Full Paving Team (Paver Machine)
Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 1 - Full Paving Team (Paver Machine)
Award criteria
Collaboration / Social Value — 20
price — 80
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
Lancashire County Council is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to appoint suppliers who can deliver teams and necessary equipment to deliver traditional surfacing, surface patching, hand patching and hot rolled asphalt chippers. The Framework will be structured into 5 ranked lots: • Lot 1 - Full Paving team (Paver Machine) • Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver) • Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver) • Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team • Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper & Team
UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4
Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 1 - Full Paving Team (Paver Machine)
Award criteria
Collaboration / Social Value — 20
price — 80
Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver.)
Award criteria
Collaboration / Social Value — 20
price — 80
Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver)
Award criteria
Collaboration / Social Value — 20
price — 80
Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team
Award criteria
Collaboration / Social Value — 20
price — 80
Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper and Team
Award criteria
Collaboration / Social Value — 20
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads | Not published |
| 2 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads | Not published |
| 3 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads | Not published |
| 4 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads | Not published |
| 5 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads (45233000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,441 | 4 median · 26.3 average (3,157 of 11,441 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,474 of 11,441 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 47 | 6 median · 58.6 average (12 of 47 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (12 of 47 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04a5d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001259-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 14 2025 16:15:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 6 |
| Contracts in latest release | 6 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2025 | award, contract | 001259-2025 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | tender | 031851-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-14T16:15:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a5d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100937",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001259-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-0264322",
"name": "Bethell Construction Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1210665",
"name": "Dowhigh Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06143226",
"name": "Multipave (NW) Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-818913",
"name": "Thomas Armstrong (Construction) Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12211665",
"name": "Toman Contracting Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LW/CAS/LCC/24/1671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Full Paving Team (Paver Machine)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 1 - Full Paving Team (Paver Machine)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver.)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper and Team",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper and Team",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traditional Surfacing & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lancashire County Council is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to appoint suppliers who can deliver teams and necessary equipment to deliver traditional surfacing, surface patching, hand patching and hot rolled asphalt chippers. The Framework will be structured into 5 ranked lots:\n• Lot 1 - Full Paving team (Paver Machine)\n• Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver)\n• Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver)\n• Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team\n• Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper & Team",
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100937",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR10LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CAS Team",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 17725534966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Coalville",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00245717",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-0264322",
"name": "Bethell Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0264322",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bethell Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1210665",
"name": "Dowhigh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Netherton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1210665",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Dowhigh Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06143226",
"name": "Multipave (NW) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06143226",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Multipave (NW) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-818913",
"name": "Thomas Armstrong (Construction) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Maryport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "818913",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Thomas Armstrong (Construction) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12211665",
"name": "Toman Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Egremont",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12211665",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Toman Contracting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001259-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-14T16:15:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a5d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100937",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001259-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-0264322",
"name": "Bethell Construction Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1210665",
"name": "Dowhigh Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06143226",
"name": "Multipave (NW) Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-818913",
"name": "Thomas Armstrong (Construction) Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12211665",
"name": "Toman Contracting Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LW/CAS/LCC/24/1671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Full Paving Team (Paver Machine)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 1 - Full Paving Team (Paver Machine)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver.)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper and Team",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper and Team",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Collaboration / Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traditional Surfacing & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lancashire County Council is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to appoint suppliers who can deliver teams and necessary equipment to deliver traditional surfacing, surface patching, hand patching and hot rolled asphalt chippers. The Framework will be structured into 5 ranked lots:\n• Lot 1 - Full Paving team (Paver Machine)\n• Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver)\n• Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver)\n• Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team\n• Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper & Team",
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100937",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR10LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CAS Team",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 17725534966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Coalville",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00245717",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aggregate Industries UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-0264322",
"name": "Bethell Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0264322",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bethell Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1210665",
"name": "Dowhigh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Netherton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1210665",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Dowhigh Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06143226",
"name": "Multipave (NW) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06143226",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Multipave (NW) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-818913",
"name": "Thomas Armstrong (Construction) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Maryport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "818913",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Thomas Armstrong (Construction) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12211665",
"name": "Toman Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Egremont",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12211665",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Toman Contracting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001259-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001259-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001259-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031851-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-04T11:31:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a5d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92378",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LW/CAS/LCC/24/1671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Full Paving Team (Paver Machine)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 1 - Full Paving Team (Paver Machine)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver.)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper and Team",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Traditional surfacing and associated services - Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper and Team",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traditional Surfacing and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-05T12:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-05T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Lancashire County Council is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to appoint suppliers who can deliver teams and necessary equipment to deliver traditional surfacing, surface patching, hand patching and hot rolled asphalt chippers. The Framework will be structured into 5 ranked lots:\n• Lot 1 - Full Paving team (Paver Machine)\n• Lot 2 - Machine Patching Team (Mini Paver) \n• Lot 3 - Machine Patching Team (Full Size Carriageway Paver) \n• Lot 4 - Hand Patching Team \n• Lot 5 - Hot Rolled Asphalt Chipper & Team",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/isupplier/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92378",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/isupplier/",
"name": "CAS Team",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 17725534966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}