Lot 1
South Staffordshire College IT department wishes to purchase some new IT Hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.
Award criteria
price
The IT Department are looking to work with an IT Hardware Provider(s) for the supply of IT Hardware (Laptops, Desktops, Learner Devices etc) over the next 12 months. Three lots of deliveries, Nov 2024, Jan 2025 and Jul/Aug 2025
UKG24 · UKG24 · UKG24
South Staffordshire College IT department wishes to purchase some new IT Hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.
Award criteria
price
South Staffordshire College IT department wished to purchase some new IT hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.
Award criteria
price
South Staffordshire College IT department wishes to purchase some new IT hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portable computers | Not published |
| 2 | Portable computers | Not published |
| 3 | Portable computers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Portable computers (30213100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 83.5 median · 83.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG24 | 2 | 83.5 median · 83.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04a595 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030422-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 06 2025 05:44:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030422-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2024 | tenderUpdate | 033532-2024 |
| 14 Oct 2024 | tenderUpdate | 032965-2024 |
| 3 Oct 2024 | tender | 031766-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-06T06:44:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030422-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030422-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "030422-2025-3",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Change quantities and delivery dates"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "South Staffordshire College IT department wishes to purchase some new IT Hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Change quantities and delivery dates"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "South Staffordshire College IT department wished to purchase some new IT hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Change Quantities and delivery dates.\nThis Lot has been cancelled."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "South Staffordshire College IT department wishes to purchase some new IT hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Equipment Laptops Learner Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The IT Department are looking to work with an IT Hardware Provider(s) for the supply of IT Hardware (Laptops, Desktops, Learner Devices etc) over the next 12 months. Three lots of deliveries, Nov 2024, Jan 2025 and Jul/Aug 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST195PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharon",
"email": "sharon.spencer-smith@southstaffs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004562424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insight Direct UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658501",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stone Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150417",
"name": "IT Dept and Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Penkridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IT Dept and Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030422-2025-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 111322.6,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030422-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030422-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 134328,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030422-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "There was more than one tender accepted for the first two lots, the awards :-\nLot 1 - Insight = £111,322.60\nLot 1 - BT Business Direct = £165,368.96\nLot 2 - BT Business Direct = £168,417.60\nLot 2 - Technoworld = £69,120.00\nLot 2 - Stone Technologies = £134,328.60\nLot 3 - Cancelled",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-06T06:44:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030422-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030422-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "030422-2025-3",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Change quantities and delivery dates"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "South Staffordshire College IT department wishes to purchase some new IT Hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Change quantities and delivery dates"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "South Staffordshire College IT department wished to purchase some new IT hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Change Quantities and delivery dates.\nThis Lot has been cancelled."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "South Staffordshire College IT department wishes to purchase some new IT hardware as our laptops and other hardware are outdated and no longer meet the needs of our growing college.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Equipment Laptops Learner Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The IT Department are looking to work with an IT Hardware Provider(s) for the supply of IT Hardware (Laptops, Desktops, Learner Devices etc) over the next 12 months. Three lots of deliveries, Nov 2024, Jan 2025 and Jul/Aug 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST195PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharon",
"email": "sharon.spencer-smith@southstaffs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004562424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insight Direct UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658501",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stone Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150417",
"name": "IT Dept and Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Penkridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IT Dept and Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030422-2025-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 111322.6,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030422-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030422-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 134328,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030422-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "There was more than one tender accepted for the first two lots, the awards :-\nLot 1 - Insight = £111,322.60\nLot 1 - BT Business Direct = £165,368.96\nLot 2 - BT Business Direct = £168,417.60\nLot 2 - Technoworld = £69,120.00\nLot 2 - Stone Technologies = £134,328.60\nLot 3 - Cancelled",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033532-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-17T11:44:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COLLEGE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC2024007",
"title": "IT HARDWARE EQUIPMENT - LAPTOPS, LEARNER DEVICES",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "New Estimated Total £500,000",
"section": "II.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "More Laptops, Tablets, Trolley and 3D Printers added to Phase One - (Lot 1)\nNew reference number SSC2024007_B \nUpdated Tender Document on the College Website."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
},
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The IT Department are looking to work with an IT Hardware Provider(s) for the Supply of IT Hardware (Laptops, Desktops, Learner devices etc) over the next 12 months. Three lots of deliveries, Nov 2024, Jan 2025 and Jul/Aug 2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COLLEGE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COLLEGE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharon Spencer-Smith",
"email": "sharon.spencer-smith@southstaffs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004562424"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032965-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-14T12:12:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COLLEGE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC2024007",
"title": "IT HARDWARE EQUIPMENT - LAPTOPS, LEARNER DEVICES",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Phase One Delivery has Increased with more IT equipment and value",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Estimated Total Value now £400,000",
"section": "II.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "We have added more IT equipment to Lot One up to the value of £200k. Which now makes Lot 1 total Value £400,000. You can either get the new Tender document from the College Website or Sharon.Spencer-Smith@southstaffs.ac.uk"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
},
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The IT Department are looking to work with an IT Hardware Provider(s) for the Supply of IT Hardware (Laptops, Desktops, Learner devices etc) over the next 12 months. Three lots of deliveries, Nov 2024, Jan 2025 and Jul/Aug 2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COLLEGE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COLLEGE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharon Spencer-Smith",
"email": "sharon.spencer-smith@southstaffs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004562424"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031766-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-03T15:46:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COLLEGE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC2024007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Laptops of varying specifications. \nDesktops of varying specifications. \nTouch Screens\nKeyboards & Pen bundles",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Laptops of varying specifications\nDesktops of varying specifications Additional information: Lots 2 & 3 of the Tender could have more hardware added and/or an increase in quantities. (there will be no reduction in quantities).",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Laptops of varying specifications.\nDesktops of varying specifications. Additional information: Lot 3 of the Tender could have more hardware added and/or an increase in quantities. (there will be no reduction in quantities).",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal computers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal computers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT HARDWARE EQUIPMENT - LAPTOPS, LEARNER DEVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-02T08:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-02T08:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The IT Department are looking to work with an IT Hardware Provider(s) for the Supply of IT Hardware (Laptops, Desktops, Learner devices etc) over the next 12 months. Three lots of deliveries, Nov 2024, Jan 2025 and Jul/Aug 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per Tender Document"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the Tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COLLEGE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE COLLEGE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk/tenders/it-hardware-equipment-laptops-docking-stations-learner-devices/",
"name": "Sharon Spencer-Smith",
"email": "sharon.spencer-smith@southstaffs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004562424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125902",
"name": "IT & Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IT & Procurement"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southstaffs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004562424"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}