Lot 1
Provision of Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust →
Provision of Consultant
UK
Provision of Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | 1 median · 1 average (17 of 18 with a bid count) | 1 average (17 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,165 | 2 median · 53.5 average (789 of 2,165 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,024 of 2,165 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04a580 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031735-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 03 2024 13:44:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2024 | award, contract | 031735-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031735-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 38500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 38500,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-03T14:44:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a580",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5360",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031735-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125859",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C311043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Consultant",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contracted awarded using direct award A under the provider selection regime.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5360",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M25 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maureen Gallacher",
"email": "maureen.gallacher@gmmh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 619384516"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125859",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit Trafford General Hospital,Moorside Road M41 5SL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC388522",
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031735-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031735-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Direct Award A PSR",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031735-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 38500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 38500,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-03T14:44:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a580",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5360",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031735-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125859",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C311043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Consultant",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contracted awarded using direct award A under the provider selection regime.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5360",
"name": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M25 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maureen Gallacher",
"email": "maureen.gallacher@gmmh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 619384516"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125859",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit Trafford General Hospital,Moorside Road M41 5SL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC388522",
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031735-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031735-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Direct Award A PSR",
"initiationType": "tender"
}