Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031417-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-01T15:52:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a4c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104543",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031417-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125653",
"name": "Newmedica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a4c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In accordance with Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Services to be provided - acute services under the patient choice regulations\nAn award has been made following direct award process B.\nThe contract is paid on a cost per case basis.\nThis is an existing service and an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Acute Services to Independent Sector Providers for 2024/2025 - Newmedica",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute services under the patient choice regulations",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104543",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House,Sir John Robinson Way, Arnold"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125653",
"name": "Newmedica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newmedica",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031417-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031417-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was made by the Service Change Review Group in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Oct 2024 · 031417-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "031417-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-01T15:52:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a4c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104543",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031417-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125653",
"name": "Newmedica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a4c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In accordance with Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Services to be provided - acute services under the patient choice regulations\nAn award has been made following direct award process B.\nThe contract is paid on a cost per case basis.\nThis is an existing service and an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Acute Services to Independent Sector Providers for 2024/2025 - Newmedica",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute services under the patient choice regulations",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104543",
"name": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House,Sir John Robinson Way, Arnold"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125653",
"name": "Newmedica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newmedica",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031417-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031417-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was made by the Service Change Review Group in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}