Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030482-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-24T13:48:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125033",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030482-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27566R",
"name": "The National Development Team for Inclusion"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The existing provider is satisfying the current contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The provider assessment was scored (0-5) with 100% weighted question for social value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of Care (Education) Treatment Review Plans for Children, Young People or Adults who have a disability and/or autism who is either at risk of being admitted or is currently detained in an in-patient (psychiatric) service. Additional information: The contract term is for a period of six months with the option to extend for up to a further period of three months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care (Education) Treatment Review Plans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Care (Education) Treatment Review Plans for Children, Young People or Adults who have a disability and/or autism who is either at risk of being admitted or is currently detained in an in-patient (psychiatric) service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125033",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS DEVON ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Wright",
"email": "caroline.wright22@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1392675244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27566R",
"name": "The National Development Team for Inclusion",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Bath",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27566R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The National Development Team for Inclusion"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125034",
"name": "NHS Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030482-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 21708.74,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030482-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Sept 2024 · 030482-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "030482-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-24T13:48:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125033",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030482-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27566R",
"name": "The National Development Team for Inclusion"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The existing provider is satisfying the current contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The provider assessment was scored (0-5) with 100% weighted question for social value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of Care (Education) Treatment Review Plans for Children, Young People or Adults who have a disability and/or autism who is either at risk of being admitted or is currently detained in an in-patient (psychiatric) service. Additional information: The contract term is for a period of six months with the option to extend for up to a further period of three months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care (Education) Treatment Review Plans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Care (Education) Treatment Review Plans for Children, Young People or Adults who have a disability and/or autism who is either at risk of being admitted or is currently detained in an in-patient (psychiatric) service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125033",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS DEVON ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Wright",
"email": "caroline.wright22@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1392675244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27566R",
"name": "The National Development Team for Inclusion",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Bath",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27566R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The National Development Team for Inclusion"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125034",
"name": "NHS Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030482-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 21708.74,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030482-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}