Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029938-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-19T09:40:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029938-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124635",
"name": "H.I. Weldrick Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": ".C304866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award has been made following direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>These contracts are awarded to an existing group of providers. Although we would not restrict the number of providers who deliver these LCS services provided they meet the contract and specification criteria, the primary reason that these services can only be delivered by this group of providers (pharmacy) is because they are required to hold a contract via the Community Pharmacy Contractual Framework (CPCF) and deliver the LCS alongside these services; the LCS is designed to enhance the (CPCF) contract and not stand alone, therefore, interdependency between the two services is paramount. For this reason not every Pharmacy delivers every LCS.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2025. The provider is paid on an activity basis based on local prices. This is an existing service from an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Contract 2024/25. H I Weldrick Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional pharmacy contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision to award was made bu the NHS South Yorkshire ICB Barnsley place Chief Finance Officer. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "syicb-barnsley.financeandcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124635",
"name": "H.I. Weldrick Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"Leedale House Railway Court Doncaster"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "H.I. Weldrick Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029938-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029938-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision to award was made by the NHS South Yorkshire ICB Barnsley place Chief Finance Officer. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Sept 2024 · 029938-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "029938-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-19T09:40:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049c16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029938-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124635",
"name": "H.I. Weldrick Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": ".C304866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award has been made following direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>These contracts are awarded to an existing group of providers. Although we would not restrict the number of providers who deliver these LCS services provided they meet the contract and specification criteria, the primary reason that these services can only be delivered by this group of providers (pharmacy) is because they are required to hold a contract via the Community Pharmacy Contractual Framework (CPCF) and deliver the LCS alongside these services; the LCS is designed to enhance the (CPCF) contract and not stand alone, therefore, interdependency between the two services is paramount. For this reason not every Pharmacy delivers every LCS.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2025. The provider is paid on an activity basis based on local prices. This is an existing service from an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Contract 2024/25. H I Weldrick Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional pharmacy contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision to award was made bu the NHS South Yorkshire ICB Barnsley place Chief Finance Officer. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts Team",
"email": "syicb-barnsley.financeandcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124635",
"name": "H.I. Weldrick Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"Leedale House Railway Court Doncaster"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "H.I. Weldrick Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029938-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029938-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The decision to award was made by the NHS South Yorkshire ICB Barnsley place Chief Finance Officer. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}