Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001087-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-13T16:56:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-460",
"name": "West College Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000777540"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001087-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107827",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCS 20/137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This requirement is for maintenance and repairs to CCTV, Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarm Systems at West College Scotland, and the campuses at Paisley, Clydebank and Greenock.\nA 365-day service, 24-hour reactive maintenance/repair service is required for all Systems detailed within the specification and tender documents. The maintenance plan will consist of Planned and Reactive Maintenance.\nPlanned Preventative Maintenance (PPM)\nA contractor is required to carry out all statutory/mandatory testing and inspections of all relevant assets, as detailed in the Asset Registers (and all relevant updates). The contractor must be aware of and adhere to industry standard guidelines and legal requirements of compliance for each of the elements within the PPM aspect of the contract.\nReactive Maintenance\nA reactive maintenance service will see contractors called out by the Estates team for critical and non-critical reactive requirements.\nThe Clydebank College campus has a ADT managed protocol system. The Paisley Campus has a Honeywell GENT managed protocol system. Contractors MUST be able to service and repair all managed protocol systems. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT document",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West College campuses at Paisley, Clydebank and Greenock."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "31625300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Repairs to CCTV, Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarm Systems at West College Scotland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "West College Scotland requires a single contractor to provide CCTV, Security Alarm and Fire System Maintenance for existing systems at each of its campuses at Paisley, Clydebank and Greenock.",
"classification": {
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-460",
"name": "West College Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renfrew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westcollegescotland.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00465",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West College Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Earnshaw",
"email": "procurement@wcs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3006006060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107827",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G73 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Rutherglen Links, Rutherglen Links Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8448094341",
"telephone": "+44 1417298383"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124617",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001087-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 171344.04,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001087-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Quality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN\nISO 9001 (or equivalent) or a documented policy regarding quality management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent), accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS\nOHSAS 18001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related\nscheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum.\nOR,\n4a The bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety (H&S) management, endorsed by the Chief\nExecutive Officer, or equivalent. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of the work and set out responsibilities for H&S\nmanagement at all levels within the organisation. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of your operations and set out your\ncompany’s responsibilities of health and safety management and compliance with legislation.\nNote - Organisations with fewer than five employees are not required by law to have a documented policy statement.\n4b. A documented process demonstrating the bidder’s arrangements for ensuring that H&S measures are effective in reducing/preventing\nincidents, occupational ill-health and accidents. This must provide details of the arrangements for H&S management that are relevant to the nature and scales of the requirement.\nEnvironmental Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN\nISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed documented policy\nregarding environmental management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.2.\n(SC Ref:787393)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Jan 2025 · 001087-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "001087-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-13T16:56:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-460",
"name": "West College Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000777540"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001087-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107827",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCS 20/137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This requirement is for maintenance and repairs to CCTV, Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarm Systems at West College Scotland, and the campuses at Paisley, Clydebank and Greenock.\nA 365-day service, 24-hour reactive maintenance/repair service is required for all Systems detailed within the specification and tender documents. The maintenance plan will consist of Planned and Reactive Maintenance.\nPlanned Preventative Maintenance (PPM)\nA contractor is required to carry out all statutory/mandatory testing and inspections of all relevant assets, as detailed in the Asset Registers (and all relevant updates). The contractor must be aware of and adhere to industry standard guidelines and legal requirements of compliance for each of the elements within the PPM aspect of the contract.\nReactive Maintenance\nA reactive maintenance service will see contractors called out by the Estates team for critical and non-critical reactive requirements.\nThe Clydebank College campus has a ADT managed protocol system. The Paisley Campus has a Honeywell GENT managed protocol system. Contractors MUST be able to service and repair all managed protocol systems. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT document",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West College campuses at Paisley, Clydebank and Greenock."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "31625300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Repairs to CCTV, Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarm Systems at West College Scotland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "West College Scotland requires a single contractor to provide CCTV, Security Alarm and Fire System Maintenance for existing systems at each of its campuses at Paisley, Clydebank and Greenock.",
"classification": {
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-460",
"name": "West College Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renfrew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westcollegescotland.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00465",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West College Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Earnshaw",
"email": "procurement@wcs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3006006060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107827",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G73 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Rutherglen Links, Rutherglen Links Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8448094341",
"telephone": "+44 1417298383"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124617",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001087-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 171344.04,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001087-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Quality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN\nISO 9001 (or equivalent) or a documented policy regarding quality management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent), accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS\nOHSAS 18001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related\nscheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum.\nOR,\n4a The bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety (H&S) management, endorsed by the Chief\nExecutive Officer, or equivalent. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of the work and set out responsibilities for H&S\nmanagement at all levels within the organisation. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of your operations and set out your\ncompany’s responsibilities of health and safety management and compliance with legislation.\nNote - Organisations with fewer than five employees are not required by law to have a documented policy statement.\n4b. A documented process demonstrating the bidder’s arrangements for ensuring that H&S measures are effective in reducing/preventing\nincidents, occupational ill-health and accidents. This must provide details of the arrangements for H&S management that are relevant to the nature and scales of the requirement.\nEnvironmental Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN\nISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed documented policy\nregarding environmental management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.2.\n(SC Ref:787393)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Sept 2024 · 029890-2024 · tender
{
"id": "029890-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-18T16:02:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-460",
"name": "West College Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000777540"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCS 20/137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is expected that these services will be required from 13th January 2025 for an initial period of 2 years, with West College Scotland having the option to extend twice, for up to 12 months each time.\nExtensions will be at the sole discretion of West College Scotland, subject to satisfactory performance and budget.\nThe contract will be renewed upon expiry."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This requirement is for maintenance and repairs to CCTV, Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarm Systems at West College Scotland, and the campuses at Paisley, Clydebank and Greenock.\nA 365-day service, 24-hour reactive maintenance/repair service is required for all Systems detailed within the specification and tender documents. The maintenance plan will consist of Planned and Reactive Maintenance.\nPlanned Preventative Maintenance (PPM)\nA contractor is required to carry out all statutory/mandatory testing and inspections of all relevant assets, as detailed in the Asset Registers (and all relevant updates). The contractor must be aware of and adhere to industry standard guidelines and legal requirements of compliance for each of the elements within the PPM aspect of the contract.\nReactive Maintenance\nA reactive maintenance service will see contractors called out by the Estates team for critical and non-critical reactive requirements.\nThe Clydebank College campus has a ADT managed protocol system. The Paisley Campus has a Honeywell GENT managed protocol system. Contractors MUST be able to service and repair all managed protocol systems. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT document",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West College campuses at Paisley, Clydebank and Greenock."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "31625300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Repairs to CCTV, Fire Alarm and Intruder Alarm Systems at West College Scotland",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Estimated timing for further notices to be published:\nSeptember 2028"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "West College Scotland requires a single contractor to provide CCTV, Security Alarm and Fire System Maintenance for existing systems at each of its campuses at Paisley, Clydebank and Greenock.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Where it is required, within a bidder’s country of establishment they must confirm which authorisation or memberships of the relevant organisation(s) are required in order to perform this service.\nBidders must confirm if they hold the particular authorisation or membership."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum yearly “general” turnover of (120,000) GBP for the last 3 years in the business area covered by the contract.\nBidders who cannot meet the required level of turnover will be excluded from this tender.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract,\nthe types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nProfessional Risk Indemnity: GBP 5 Million\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability: GBP 10 Million\nPublic Liability: GBP 10 Million\n3rd Party Motor Vehicle Insurance\nA valid motor vehicle certificate must be held in the company name or (where there is no fleet but rather the company permits its employees to use their personal vehicles for business purposes), a letter signed by a person of appropriate authority - confirming that the company has ongoing arrangements in place to ensure their employees' vehicles are appropriately insured and maintained."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders are required to provide 2 examples of services carried out in the past 3 years that demonstrates they have the relevant experience to deliver the services described in the Contract Notice. The services must be of a similar value, size and scope - minimum of 75% of the annual contract value (GBP 45,000). Unsatisfactory experience will result in exclusion from the tender process.\nBidders who intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, must confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain. This will include confirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively.\nThis will include confirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively, and provide evidence when requested of:\na) their standard payment terms.\nb) ≥95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year.\nBidders are required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nBidders who intend to subcontract more than 25% to any individual organisation must ensure the SPD (Scotland) - Subcontractors Supplier Response is completed and uploaded at question 2D.1.2 of the qualification envelope.\nBidders will be required to confirm that they and/or the service provider have the following relevant educational and professional qualifications:\nNSI Silver or Gold Certification - or approved equivalent\nPlease provide details of the environmental management measures which the bidder will be able to use when performing the contracts:\nBidders will be required to provide assurance that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond. Accepted evidence includes but is not limited to:\n- a completed copy of the Bidder ‘relevant contract’ Climate Change Plan Template, including planned projects and actions to reduce the bidder’s carbon emissions.\nBidders will be required to demonstrate that they have (or have access to) the relevant tools, plant or technical equipment to deliver the types of requirements detailed in II.2.4 in the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-460",
"name": "West College Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renfrew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westcollegescotland.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00465",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West College Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"name": "Claire Earnshaw",
"email": "procurement@wcs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3006006060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124617",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Quality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN\nISO 9001 (or equivalent) or a documented policy regarding quality management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent), accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS\nOHSAS 18001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related\nscheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum.\nOR,\n4a The bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety (H&S) management, endorsed by the Chief\nExecutive Officer, or equivalent. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of the work and set out responsibilities for H&S\nmanagement at all levels within the organisation. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of your operations and set out your\ncompany’s responsibilities of health and safety management and compliance with legislation.\nNote - Organisations with fewer than five employees are not required by law to have a documented policy statement.\n4b. A documented process demonstrating the bidder’s arrangements for ensuring that H&S measures are effective in reducing/preventing\nincidents, occupational ill-health and accidents. This must provide details of the arrangements for H&S management that are relevant to the nature and scales of the requirement.\nEnvironmental Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN\nISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed documented policy\nregarding environmental management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.2.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 56386. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease see the following examples of acceptable Community Benefits:\nTraining opportunities for students or apprenticeships\nInvestment in a college project\nDonation to the college’s community benefit fund\n(SC Ref:777540)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}