Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042434-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T15:03:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042434-2025-029668-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155439",
"name": "abm Catering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School is a small School with strong community values; Staff know and care for every Student as an individual. All local Students are welcome and everyone strives to meet the needs of each member of the School community, celebrating diversity and always striving for equality in the School family and the wider world. The School ethos encourages mutual respect and support to enable every Student to make the greatest personal, social and academic progress during their time with at School, preparing them for successful careers and fulfilling lives.\nHodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Catering Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hodge Hill Girls' School - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B36 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hodgehgs.bham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155439",
"name": "abm Catering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"legalName": "abm Catering Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042434-2025-029668-1",
"value": {
"amount": 810225,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042434-2025-029668-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968013577 GO Reference: GO-2025723-PRO-31536750",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Jul 2025 · 042434-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042434-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T15:03:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042434-2025-029668-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155439",
"name": "abm Catering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School is a small School with strong community values; Staff know and care for every Student as an individual. All local Students are welcome and everyone strives to meet the needs of each member of the School community, celebrating diversity and always striving for equality in the School family and the wider world. The School ethos encourages mutual respect and support to enable every Student to make the greatest personal, social and academic progress during their time with at School, preparing them for successful careers and fulfilling lives.\nHodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Catering Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hodge Hill Girls' School - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B36 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hodgehgs.bham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155439",
"name": "abm Catering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"legalName": "abm Catering Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042434-2025-029668-1",
"value": {
"amount": 810225,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042434-2025-029668-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968013577 GO Reference: GO-2025723-PRO-31536750",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Sept 2024 · 029668-2024 · tender
{
"id": "029668-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-17T12:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 810225,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School is a small School with strong community values; Staff know and care for every Student as an individual. All local Students are welcome and everyone strives to meet the needs of each member of the School community, celebrating diversity and always striving for equality in the School family and the wider world. The School ethos encourages mutual respect and support to enable every Student to make the greatest personal, social and academic progress during their time with at School, preparing them for successful careers and fulfilling lives.\nHodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Catering Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hodge Hill Girls' School - Catering Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 810225,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39346",
"name": "Hodge Hill Girls' School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B36 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hodgehgs.bham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hodge Hill Girls' School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-School-catering-services./E439C35398",
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-School-catering-services./E439C35398\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/respond/E439C35398\n GO Reference: GO-2024917-PRO-27731080",
"initiationType": "tender"
}