Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029663-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-09-17T11:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04168336",
"name": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029663-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Selwood Housing proposes to enter into a contract with Midland HR (MHR) for their iTrent HR and Payroll software package.\nThis contract will provide Selwood Housing with a continued subscription to iTrent which is embedded in to the organisation and integrated with a number of other key software systems.\nSelwood Housing proposes to enter into a contract with Midland HR (MHR) in accordance with Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of The Public Contracts Regulation (2015) - Competition is absent for technical reasons,"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Trowbridge Wiltshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR Management & Payroll system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HR and Payroll software, maintenance and support",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "MHR is the sole supplier of licensing, maintenance and support for Selwood's currently embedded HR software system which is integrated with a number of other key software systems.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168336",
"name": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "TROWBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "BA148RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bryer Ash Business Park Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.selwoodhousing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168336",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Calwell",
"email": "john.calwell@selwoodhousing.com",
"telephone": "+44 1225715933"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Northhampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House, The Lakes."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhr.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852206",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68430",
"name": "Selwood Housing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Selwood Housing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029663-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 264969,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029663-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2024 · 029663-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "029663-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-09-17T11:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04168336",
"name": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029663-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Selwood Housing proposes to enter into a contract with Midland HR (MHR) for their iTrent HR and Payroll software package.\nThis contract will provide Selwood Housing with a continued subscription to iTrent which is embedded in to the organisation and integrated with a number of other key software systems.\nSelwood Housing proposes to enter into a contract with Midland HR (MHR) in accordance with Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of The Public Contracts Regulation (2015) - Competition is absent for technical reasons,"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Trowbridge Wiltshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR Management & Payroll system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HR and Payroll software, maintenance and support",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "MHR is the sole supplier of licensing, maintenance and support for Selwood's currently embedded HR software system which is integrated with a number of other key software systems.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168336",
"name": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "TROWBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "BA148RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bryer Ash Business Park Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.selwoodhousing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168336",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SELWOOD HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Calwell",
"email": "john.calwell@selwoodhousing.com",
"telephone": "+44 1225715933"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Northhampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House, The Lakes."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhr.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852206",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68430",
"name": "Selwood Housing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Selwood Housing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029663-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 264969,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029663-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}