Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028420-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-05T13:37:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049854",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123624",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028420-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123625",
"name": "Mr M Devine"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123626",
"name": "T Underwood"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123627",
"name": "A Fletcher"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123628",
"name": "P Price"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123628",
"name": "P Price"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123629",
"name": "L Teare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123630",
"name": "A & E Johnston Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123631",
"name": "E Akowuah"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123632",
"name": "D O'Leary"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN741746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 6th August 2024 to 4th September 2024\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Coroners - Direct Award B awards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 6th August 2024 to 4th September 2024.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123624",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lawrence Court, Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementandcommercial@Cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123625",
"name": "Mr M Devine",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mr M Devine"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123626",
"name": "T Underwood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "T Underwood"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123627",
"name": "A Fletcher",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A Fletcher"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123628",
"name": "P Price",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Wimslow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P Price"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123629",
"name": "L Teare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "L Teare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123630",
"name": "A & E Johnston Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A & E Johnston Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123631",
"name": "E Akowuah",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Middlesborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "E Akowuah"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123632",
"name": "D O'Leary",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Havent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "D O'Leary"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41204",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028420-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 5900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-5",
"value": {
"amount": 5900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-6",
"value": {
"amount": 1000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-7",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-7",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-8",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-8",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-9",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-9",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Sept 2024 · 028420-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "028420-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-05T13:37:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049854",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123624",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028420-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123625",
"name": "Mr M Devine"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123626",
"name": "T Underwood"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123627",
"name": "A Fletcher"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123628",
"name": "P Price"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123628",
"name": "P Price"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123629",
"name": "L Teare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123630",
"name": "A & E Johnston Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123631",
"name": "E Akowuah"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123632",
"name": "D O'Leary"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN741746",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 6th August 2024 to 4th September 2024\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Coroners - Direct Award B awards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 6th August 2024 to 4th September 2024.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123624",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lawrence Court, Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementandcommercial@Cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123625",
"name": "Mr M Devine",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mr M Devine"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123626",
"name": "T Underwood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "T Underwood"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123627",
"name": "A Fletcher",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A Fletcher"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123628",
"name": "P Price",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Wimslow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P Price"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123629",
"name": "L Teare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "L Teare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123630",
"name": "A & E Johnston Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A & E Johnston Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123631",
"name": "E Akowuah",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Middlesborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "E Akowuah"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123632",
"name": "D O'Leary",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Havent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "D O'Leary"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41204",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028420-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 5900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-5",
"value": {
"amount": 5900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-6",
"value": {
"amount": 1000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-7",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-7",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-8",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-8",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028420-2024-9",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028420-2024-9",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}