Lot 1
Taxi Passenger Transport without Passenger Assistance
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
Taxi Passenger Transport without Passenger Assistance
UKG13
Taxi Passenger Transport without Passenger Assistance
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 12,448 | 8 median · 18.7 average (10,944 of 12,448 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (11,066 of 12,448 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 294 | 5 median · 6.5 average (294 of 294 with a bid count) | 1 average (294 of 294 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 9,818 | 9 median · 10 average (9,817 of 9,818 with a bid count) | 1 average (9,817 of 9,818 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0497c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028155-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 03 2024 13:45:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2024 | award, contract | 028155-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028155-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-03T14:45:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4269",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:074989-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028155-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-597",
"name": "Cascade Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Taxi Passenger Transport without Passenger Assistance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Passenger Transport without Passenger Assistance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Taxi Passenger Transport without Passenger Assistance",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4269",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Lewisham",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lawrence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Ottaway",
"email": "keith.ottaway@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-597",
"name": "Cascade Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW191AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "232 Merton High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cascade Cars"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4271",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewisham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028155-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20819.31,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028155-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028155-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-03T14:45:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4269",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:074989-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028155-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-597",
"name": "Cascade Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Taxi Passenger Transport without Passenger Assistance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Passenger Transport without Passenger Assistance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Taxi Passenger Transport without Passenger Assistance",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4269",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Lewisham",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lawrence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Ottaway",
"email": "keith.ottaway@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-597",
"name": "Cascade Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW191AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "232 Merton High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cascade Cars"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4271",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewisham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028155-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20819.31,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028155-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}