← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Lifting Services

Buyer: Nuclear Restoration Services Limited →

BuyerNuclear Restoration Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 May 2025

What is being bought

A Framework Agreement has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) as a result of an Open Procedure, for the provision of lifting services that are required to support decommissioning activities on the Dounreay Site.

Delivery location

UKM61

Categories

Other services 98390000

Lot details

Lot 1

A Framework Agreement has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) as a result of an Open Procedure, for the provision of lifting services that are required to support decommissioning activities on the Dounreay Site.<br/><br/>The estimated value of the Contract over its lifetime is £850k and the duration of the Framework Agreement will be two years (May 2025 to May 2027) with an option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Social Value — 10
Technical — 50
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other services (98390000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 984,2303 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,230 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,770 of 4,230 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer45 median · 5 average (1 of 4 with a bid count)2.3 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM61720 median · 20 average (2 of 7 with a bid count)2.7 average (3 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022453-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£850,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0496a9
Latest release ID022453-2025
Latest release timestampMon May 19 2025 08:43:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 May 2025award, contract022453-2025
18 Dec 2024tender040758-2024
30 Aug 2024planning027713-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022453-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-19T09:43:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109710",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022453-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-148384",
          "name": "Hugh Simpson (Contractors) ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "A Framework Agreement has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) as a result of an Open Procedure, for the provision of lifting services that are required to support decommissioning activities on the Dounreay Site.<br/><br/>The estimated value of the Contract over its lifetime is £850k and the duration of the Framework Agreement will be two years (May 2025 to May 2027) with an option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM61"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Lifting Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "A Framework Agreement has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) as a result of an Open Procedure, for the provision of lifting services that are required to support decommissioning activities on the Dounreay Site.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98390000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109710",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02264251",
        "legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Budge",
        "email": "hannah.budge@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1847803620"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-148384",
      "name": "Hugh Simpson (Contractors) ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Wick",
        "postalCode": "KW1 5HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Quay, The Harbour, Wick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hughsimpson.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC067751",
        "legalName": "Hugh Simpson (Contractors) ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6953",
      "name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110330",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Thurso",
        "postalCode": "KW14 7TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "D2003, Dounreay, Thurso, Caithness"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022453-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 850000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022453-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 May 2025 · 022453-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022453-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-19T09:43:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109710",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022453-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-148384",
          "name": "Hugh Simpson (Contractors) ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "A Framework Agreement has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) as a result of an Open Procedure, for the provision of lifting services that are required to support decommissioning activities on the Dounreay Site.<br/><br/>The estimated value of the Contract over its lifetime is £850k and the duration of the Framework Agreement will be two years (May 2025 to May 2027) with an option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM61"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Lifting Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "A Framework Agreement has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) as a result of an Open Procedure, for the provision of lifting services that are required to support decommissioning activities on the Dounreay Site.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98390000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109710",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02264251",
        "legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Budge",
        "email": "hannah.budge@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1847803620"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-148384",
      "name": "Hugh Simpson (Contractors) ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Wick",
        "postalCode": "KW1 5HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Quay, The Harbour, Wick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hughsimpson.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC067751",
        "legalName": "Hugh Simpson (Contractors) ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6953",
      "name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110330",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Thurso",
        "postalCode": "KW14 7TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "D2003, Dounreay, Thurso, Caithness"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022453-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 850000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022453-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Dec 2024 · 040758-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "040758-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-18T12:40:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-110329",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 850000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 years with the option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of  Lifting Services",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dounreay"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM61"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42418000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Lifting Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 850000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-01-31T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-01-31T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The scope of services for the Framework Agreement for the Provision of Lifting Services includes but is not limited to the following:<br/><br/>- Provide qualified and experienced staff to plan, control and carry out basic, standard and complex lifting operations (as defined in BS7121) in all areas of the Dounreay Site<br/>- Provide qualified and experienced staff to carry out rigging duties when requested<br/>- Provide mobile cranes for specific \"Contract Lifts\" and \"Hire Only\" non-routine and project lifting operations on the Dounreay Site<br/>- Provide \"Hire Only\" mechanical handling equipment, e.g Forklift trucks, tele handlers and various other mechanical aids.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-31T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "98390000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110329",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Thurso",
        "postalCode": "KW14 7TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "D2003, Dounreay, Thurso, Caithness"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02264251",
        "legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Hannah Budge",
        "email": "hannah.budge@dounreay.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1847803620"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6953",
      "name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110330",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Thurso",
        "postalCode": "KW14 7TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "D2003, Dounreay, Thurso, Caithness"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Aug 2024 · 027713-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "027713-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-30T11:22:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-110329",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C18928",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The scope of services for Lifting Services includes but is not limited to the following:<br/><br/>- Provide qualified and experienced staff to plan, control and carry out basic, standard and complex lifting operations (as defined in BS7121) in all areas of the Dounreay Site<br/>- Provide qualified and experienced staff to carry out rigging duties when requested<br/>- Provide mobile cranes for specific \"Contract Lifts\" and \"Hire Only\" non-routine and project lifting operations on the Dounreay Site<br/>- Provide \"Hire Only\" mechanical handling equipment, e.g Forklift trucks, tele handlers and various other mechanical aids."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Nuclear Restoration Services (Dounreay), Thurso, KW14 7TZ"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM61"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42418000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Lifting Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 850000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Nuclear Restoration Services (Dounreay) are seeking to commence a procurement activity that will result in the award of a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Lifting Services to support decommissioning activities on the Dounreay Site. The Framework Agreement will be awarded to one Contractor. The duration of the Contract will be a maximum of 4 years (2+1+1) and is scheduled to commence in April 2025. The estimated value of the Contract over its lifetime is £850K. The Procurement is scheduled to be launched by the end of September 2024.<br/><br/>A pre-engagement event will be held (virtually) to allow Nuclear Restoration Services (Dounreay) to provide further information on the procurement and to invite the supply chain's views on the proposed procurement.<br/><br/>Event details are as follows:<br/><br/>Date: Wednesday 18th September 2024<br/>Venue: MS Teams<br/>Time: 10am - 11am<br/>If you wish to attend the event, please email hannah.budge@dounreay.com to confirm your attendance. A calendar invite will be issued closer to the event.<br/><br/>Please note that the deadline for confirmation of attendance is 4pm on Monday 16th September 2024.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "98390000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110329",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Thurso",
        "postalCode": "KW14 7TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "D2003, Dounreay, Thurso, Caithness"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dounreay",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02264251",
        "legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Budge",
        "email": "hannah.budge@dounreay.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1847803620"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}