Lot 1
Mapping
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Price — 30
price — 100
Mapping
UK
Mapping
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Price — 30
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer-related professional services (72590000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,086 | 2 median · 14.3 average (3,974 of 10,086 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,802 of 10,086 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 3.5 median · 5.5 average (4 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,191 | 2 median · 30.2 average (1,119 of 3,191 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (1,433 of 3,191 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0495db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061324-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 12:25:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061324-2025 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061308-2025 |
| 28 Aug 2024 | tender | 027369-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061324-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 27200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 27200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 27200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 30000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-01T13:25:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114034",
"name": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061324-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162686",
"name": "PRISM INFOSEC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mapping",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Justification",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Mapping",
"classification": {
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114034",
"name": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dsit.dttgcbp@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162686",
"name": "PRISM INFOSEC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PRISM INFOSEC LTD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79267",
"name": "DSIT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DSIT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061324-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061324-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061324-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 27200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 27200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 27200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 30000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-01T13:25:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114034",
"name": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061324-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162686",
"name": "PRISM INFOSEC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mapping",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Justification",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Mapping",
"classification": {
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114034",
"name": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dsit.dttgcbp@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162686",
"name": "PRISM INFOSEC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PRISM INFOSEC LTD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79267",
"name": "DSIT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DSIT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061324-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061324-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-01T12:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148603",
"name": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061308-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162677",
"name": "Benn Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open Tender for An individual who is respected and knowledgeable about ETSI to act as the convener of UK work in ETSI formal meetings. This is supported by engagement with UK stakeholders around the meetings.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Justification",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "An individual who is respected and knowledgeable about ETSI to act as the convener of UK work in ETSI formal meetings. This is supported by engagement with UK stakeholders around the meetings.",
"classification": {
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148603",
"name": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SW1A 2EG"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-science-innovation-and-technology",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dsit.dttgcbp@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162677",
"name": "Benn Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hook",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Diane Mier"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Benn Consulting",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79267",
"name": "DSIT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DSIT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061308-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 114000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061308-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027369-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-28T09:01:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0495db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114034",
"name": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_4187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "An individual who is respected and knowledgeable about ETSI to act as the convener of UK work in ETSI formal meetings. This is supported by engagement with UK stakeholders around the meetings. A separate part of the contract requires the individual to engage with UK stakeholders to facilitate their work with ETSI. Additional information: DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO BUYER \n\n \nAll submissions will be assessed in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations that apply to this opportunity. \n\n \nResponses must be received by the date and time in the tender documentation; responses received outside of the deadline or not sent via the Jaggaer eSourcing portal will not be accepted or considered by the Contracting Authority further for thi",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ETSI-Head of Delegation",
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-25T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-25T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "An individual who is respected and knowledgeable about ETSI to act as the convener of UK work in ETSI formal meetings. This is supported by engagement with UK stakeholders around the meetings. A separate part of the contract requires the individual to engage with UK stakeholders to facilitate their work with ETSI.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-05T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "short form contract"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114034",
"name": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "stuart.smith@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122825",
"name": "DSIT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DSIT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}