Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-02T14:14:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048bd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6868",
"name": "Whittington Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030937-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45990",
"name": "Sectra Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048bd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The duration of the services is anticipated to be for five (5) years with the option to extend for up to three (3) years (2+1). Whilst ImageWise is conscious that the maximum term of a framework agreement awarded under the PCR is usually four years, exceptional circumstances apply in respect of the PACS service which justify the award of an eight-year framework. Substantial investments are required for acquiring the service and the extensive time will be required for the supplier to mobilise and implement a PACS service effectively. This extended timeframe ensures adequate return on investment and supports the stable, long-term operation necessary for successful deployment."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issued an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issued an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure.",
"classification": {
"id": "48329000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging and archiving system"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6868",
"name": "Whittington Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdala Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whittington.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.whittington.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whittington Health NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rf.ppstenders@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45990",
"name": "Sectra Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, Primett Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sectra.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04571654",
"legalName": "Sectra Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.pratt@sectra.com",
"telephone": "+44 1279213660"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030937-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030937-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
2 Apr 2026 · 030937-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "030937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-02T14:14:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048bd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6868",
"name": "Whittington Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030937-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45990",
"name": "Sectra Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048bd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The duration of the services is anticipated to be for five (5) years with the option to extend for up to three (3) years (2+1). Whilst ImageWise is conscious that the maximum term of a framework agreement awarded under the PCR is usually four years, exceptional circumstances apply in respect of the PACS service which justify the award of an eight-year framework. Substantial investments are required for acquiring the service and the extensive time will be required for the supplier to mobilise and implement a PACS service effectively. This extended timeframe ensures adequate return on investment and supports the stable, long-term operation necessary for successful deployment."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issued an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issued an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure.",
"classification": {
"id": "48329000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging and archiving system"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6868",
"name": "Whittington Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdala Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whittington.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.whittington.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whittington Health NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rf.ppstenders@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45990",
"name": "Sectra Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, Primett Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sectra.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04571654",
"legalName": "Sectra Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.pratt@sectra.com",
"telephone": "+44 1279213660"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030937-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030937-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Sept 2024 · 030595-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "030595-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-09-25T12:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048bd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48848",
"name": "Partners Procurement Service (PPS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA14563",
"title": "PR8184 - The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-10-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-10-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issuing an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48848",
"name": "Partners Procurement Service (PPS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 2 Kenwood Wing, Whittington Health"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhspps.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nhspps.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Partners Procurement Service (PPS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rf.ppstenders@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2033221935"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32006",
"name": "Whittington Health",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Whittington Hospital, Magdala Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whittington.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.whittington.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whittington Health"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@whittington.nhs.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2072885550",
"telephone": "+44 2072723070"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Sept 2024 · 028392-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "028392-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-09-05T11:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048bd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48848",
"name": "Partners Procurement Service (PPS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA14563",
"title": "PR8184 - The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issuing an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48848",
"name": "Partners Procurement Service (PPS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 2 Kenwood Wing, Whittington Health"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhspps.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nhspps.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Partners Procurement Service (PPS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rf.ppstenders@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2033221935"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32006",
"name": "Whittington Health",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Whittington Hospital, Magdala Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whittington.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.whittington.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whittington Health"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@whittington.nhs.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2072885550",
"telephone": "+44 2072723070"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Aug 2024 · 026228-2024 · tender
{
"id": "026228-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-16T17:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048bd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48848",
"name": "Partners Procurement Service (PPS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA14563 - PR8184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "96 month(s) from the commencement date, with 60 initial month(s) and option to extend 3x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "ImageWise intends to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving and Communication System (PACS), and Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution (the “Framework Agreement”) for our regional healthcare network. This endeavour is driven by our commitment to enhance healthcare services across our participating institutions through seamless imaging and information management. \n\nThe following Trusts form part of the NCL providers group:\nGreat Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust\nMoorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust \nNorth Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust \nRoyal Free London NHS Foundation Trust \nRoyal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust \nUniversity College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust \nWhittington Health NHS Trust",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PR8184 - The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The establishment of an 8-year procurement framework is justified by the substantial investments required for acquiring the service and the extensive time needed to mobilise and implement a PACS service effectively. This extended timeframe ensures adequate return on investment and supports the stable, long-term operation necessary for successful deployment.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issuing an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48848",
"name": "Partners Procurement Service (PPS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 2 Kenwood Wing, Whittington Health"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhspps.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nhspps.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Partners Procurement Service (PPS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "rf.ppstenders@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2033221935"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32006",
"name": "Whittington Health",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Whittington Hospital, Magdala Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whittington.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.whittington.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whittington Health"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@whittington.nhs.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2072885550",
"telephone": "+44 2072723070"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30765",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20794760000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}