Lot 1
Entrolytics System for GONOMAR Research Project
Award criteria
cost — 100
Entrolytics System for GONOMAR Research Project
UKE11
Entrolytics System for GONOMAR Research Project
Award criteria
cost — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Analytical or scientific software package (48461000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE11 | 15 | 1 median · 1.4 average (14 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (14 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-048a07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025480-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 12 2024 15:08:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 025480-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025480-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 150000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 150001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-12T16:08:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025480-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121357",
"name": "MOTILENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C301038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Entrolytics System for GONOMAR Research Project",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Entrolytics System for GONOMAR Research Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Entrolytics System for GONOMAR Research Project",
"classification": {
"id": "48461000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical or scientific software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Use of Entrolytics platform for research in GONDOMAR fistula study:<br/>GONDOMAR is a multicentre investigator-initiated platform study of Crohn's disease patients with perianal fistula with aim to include 5000 patients with this condition. It collects detailed phenotypic and imaging data in a structured format. Entrolytics is a medical image viewer, purpose built for digestive disease analysis. GONDOMAR aims to use the Entrolytics platform for annotation of MRI images with experts to develop tools useful for research and clinical care. The customised in system annotation can be used by the study team for efficient and accurate annotations from experts with all regulatory aspects fully met. All annotations are fully traceable and immutable for trial results integrity. Existing trusted integration with the NHS IEP network for single point secure DICOM exchange enables rapid site activation and data movement. Entrolytics is web-based enabling decentralised access from anywhere with internet access complemented with granular permissions controlling user specific functionality and data access rights. For GONDOMAR it provides a set of computer vision tools for fistula visualisation, segmentation and analysis. It provides advanced summary statistics of fistula activity scoring along with customisable structured reporting for fistula investigation. Custom UX/UI tools enable rapid 3D visualisation of patient specific perianal anatomy with intuitive manipulation of 3D visualisations for inspection. For GONDOMAR reporting, Entrolytics has a set of pre-built Fistula activity indices including Van Asche and MAGNIFI CD with scope for the development and implementation for new scoring instruments. Multiple readers can be activated and score cases in a blind or unblind fashion. The uniqueness of the system is the ability to use central reading within the platform using the variables used in the study in a rapid fashion annotating multiple images. The second unique aspect is the vEUA functionality which will allow volumetric assessments in the study.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1723236139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121357",
"name": "MOTILENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MOTILENT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025480-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025480-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025480-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 150000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 150001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-12T16:08:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025480-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121357",
"name": "MOTILENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C301038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Entrolytics System for GONOMAR Research Project",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Entrolytics System for GONOMAR Research Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Entrolytics System for GONOMAR Research Project",
"classification": {
"id": "48461000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical or scientific software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Use of Entrolytics platform for research in GONDOMAR fistula study:<br/>GONDOMAR is a multicentre investigator-initiated platform study of Crohn's disease patients with perianal fistula with aim to include 5000 patients with this condition. It collects detailed phenotypic and imaging data in a structured format. Entrolytics is a medical image viewer, purpose built for digestive disease analysis. GONDOMAR aims to use the Entrolytics platform for annotation of MRI images with experts to develop tools useful for research and clinical care. The customised in system annotation can be used by the study team for efficient and accurate annotations from experts with all regulatory aspects fully met. All annotations are fully traceable and immutable for trial results integrity. Existing trusted integration with the NHS IEP network for single point secure DICOM exchange enables rapid site activation and data movement. Entrolytics is web-based enabling decentralised access from anywhere with internet access complemented with granular permissions controlling user specific functionality and data access rights. For GONDOMAR it provides a set of computer vision tools for fistula visualisation, segmentation and analysis. It provides advanced summary statistics of fistula activity scoring along with customisable structured reporting for fistula investigation. Custom UX/UI tools enable rapid 3D visualisation of patient specific perianal anatomy with intuitive manipulation of 3D visualisations for inspection. For GONDOMAR reporting, Entrolytics has a set of pre-built Fistula activity indices including Van Asche and MAGNIFI CD with scope for the development and implementation for new scoring instruments. Multiple readers can be activated and score cases in a blind or unblind fashion. The uniqueness of the system is the ability to use central reading within the platform using the variables used in the study in a rapid fashion annotating multiple images. The second unique aspect is the vEUA functionality which will allow volumetric assessments in the study.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1723236139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121357",
"name": "MOTILENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MOTILENT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025480-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025480-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}