28 Jul 2025 · 043437-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "043437-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-28T12:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04892e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99595",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043437-2025-HAC5997-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155774",
"name": "Compass"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "043437-2025-HAC5997-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155775",
"name": "Barnardo Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "043437-2025-HAC5997: Children & Young People’s Health & Wellbeing Service Lot 3-3",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HAC5997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enhanced Public Health Nursing Service",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract Start Date: 01/04/2025\nContract End Date:31/03/2028\nContract Duration: 36 months\nOptional extensions: 24+24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Tower Hamlets are seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to deliver the services required by this contract:\n• Primary-school aged children (5-11 years), whether in full time education at a mainstream school or educated other than at school. 4-year-olds attending schools in Reception year will also be eligible for this element\n• 11-19 year olds and in full time education at a mainstream school, educated other than at school or not in Education, Employment, or Training (NEET), and up to 25 years for young people with SEND or care experience.\n5-11 years: The service offer will be similar to the existing school health service, whereby school nurses lead a skill-mix workforce to deliver the Healthy Child Programme. Activities include school-entry health assessments, hearing and vision screening, height- and weight-assessments in Reception and Year 6, support for schools in managing medical conditions and training.\n11-19 years: This service offer merges the current school nursing provision for secondary schools with the current ‘Safe East’ provision. The service will be community-based (for example in youth services) with in-reach into secondary schools, providing different ways for young people to access health support: in schools, community settings, and through text messaging and online provision.\nThis service element will support schools to develop support plans for children with health conditions, health needs assessments for new starters and training; plus health promotion workshops, brief interventions, C-card condom scheme, You’re Welcome accreditation for young people-friendly settings, Tier 2 and some Tier 3 sexual health services, Tier 2 and 3 substance misuse treatment and smoking cessation support. Dedicated support for children in the youth justice service will also continue\nThe successful provider will enter into contract with Tower Hamlets utilising their standard T&Cs (included in tender pack) for an initial term of 3 years, with a maximum optional extension of 4 years.\nTower Hamlets are following the Open procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nFull information can be found in the attached tender documentation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price is not the only criterion",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Enabling Community Health Outcomes",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract Start Date: 01/04/2025\nContract End Date:31/03/2028\nContract Duration: 36 months\nOptional extensions: 24+24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Tower Hamlets are seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to deliver the services required by this contract\nThis is an innovative element to the contract that has developed from reflections about the determinants of inequalities in deaths, ill-health including trust in institutions that have underpinned health inequalities for many decades, but which were tragically highlighted in the Covid-19 pandemic. It also seeks to enable the type of agile responses that brought partners together in the pandemic to respond quickly and effectively to future health and wellbeing issues.\nThe enablers of improved outcomes and reduced inequalities include a dedicated focus on system leadership, co-production, evaluation and culturally appropriate communication resulting in an innovative child-centred service that meets local need. This element will also support the service to deliver community benefits which will include work-experience, mentoring and apprenticeships (with a focus on children in care, young people with care experience and older children outside mainstream education)\nEngagement work to date has highlighted that these activities are wished for but may be seen as an additional burden on top of day-to-day delivery of services. This element aims to invest in capacity to maximise community benefit and social value and will drive service development in the other elements of the service, to ensure that the whole service continues to evolve in response to community needs. By delineating it as a discrete service element with committed investment, the delivery of providers’ social value pledges at tender stage can be more rigorously assured through contract management processes\nThe successful provider will enter into contract with Tower Hamlets utilising their standard T&Cs (included in tender pack) for an initial term of 3 years, with a maximum optional extension of 4 years.\nTower Hamlets are following the Open procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Register 2015.\nFull information can be found in the attached tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price is not the only criterion",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Joint Service Provision",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract Start Date: 01/04/2025\nContract End Date:31/03/2028\nContract Duration: 36 months\nOptional extensions: 24+24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Tower Hamlets are seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to deliver the services required by this contract\nFeedback from the market engagement has been mixed in relation to delivery of the services under Lot 1 and Lot 2 by the same provider. Therefore, a third Lot (for the provision of both service areas by one provider) has been added to the procurement structure. The services for this are detailed in Lots 1 & 2.\nIt is anticipated that there may be overheads cost savings should both services be provided by a single provider, however, the Council need confidence that a single specialist provider is capable of delivery quality across both elements.\nThe successful provider will enter into contract with Tower Hamlets utilising their standard T&Cs (included in tender pack) for an initial term of 3 years, with a maximum optional extension of 4 years.\nTower Hamlets are following the Open procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Register 2015.\nFull information can be found in the attached tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price is not the only award criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HAC5997: Children & Young People’s Health & Wellbeing Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets (Tower Hamlets) is looking to procure a suitable provider to deliver Children & Young People’s Health & Wellbeing Service. The contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with optional extensions of a maximum further 4 years. The extensions will consist of 2 years each.\nThe estimated value of the total 7 year term is £16,800,000.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99595",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Simon Waller",
"email": "simon.waller@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073644013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155774",
"name": "Compass",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO26 6RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Marlborough House, Westminster Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Compass"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155775",
"name": "Barnardo Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ilford, Essex",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tanners Lane, Barkingside"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnardo Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043437-2025-HAC5997-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043437-2025-HAC5997-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "043437-2025-HAC5997-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043437-2025-HAC5997-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Aug 2024 · 025132-2024 · tender
{
"id": "025132-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-08T21:02:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04892e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99595",
"name": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN737471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enhanced Public Health Nursing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "the Authority reserves the right to extend the Contract on the same terms for two further periods of two years, making a total possible Contract Period of seven years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tower Hamlets are seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to deliver the services required by this contract:\n•\tPrimary-school aged children (5-11 years), whether in full time education at a mainstream school or educated other than at school. 4-year-olds attending schools in Reception year will also be eligible for this element\n•\t11-19 year olds and in full time education at a mainstream school, educated other than at school or not in Education, Employment, or Training (NEET), and up to 25 years for young people with SEND or care experience.\n5-11 years: The service offer will be similar to the existing school health service, whereby school nurses lead a skill-mix workforce to deliver the Healthy Child Programme. Activities include school-entry health assessments, hearing and vision screening, height- and weight-assessments in Reception and Year 6, support for schools in managing medical conditions and training.\n11-19 years: This service offer merges the current school nursing provision for secondary schools with the current ‘Safe East’ provision. The service will be community-based (for example in youth services) with in-reach into secondary schools, providing different ways for young people to access health support: in schools, community settings, and through text messaging and online provision.\nThis service element will support schools to develop support plans for children with health conditions, health needs assessments for new starters and training; plus health promotion workshops, brief interventions, C-card condom scheme, You’re Welcome accreditation for young people-friendly settings, Tier 2 and some Tier 3 sexual health services, Tier 2 and 3 substance misuse treatment and smoking cessation support. Dedicated support for children in the youth justice service will also continue\nThe successful provider will enter into contract with Tower Hamlets utilising their standard T&Cs (included in tender pack) for an initial term of 3 years, with a maximum optional extension of 4 years.\nTower Hamlets are following the Open procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Register 2015.\nFull information can be found in the attached tender documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Enabling Community Health Outcomes",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "the Authority reserves the right to extend the Contract on the same terms for two further periods of two years, making a total possible Contract Period of seven years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tower Hamlets are seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to deliver the services required by this contract\nThis is an innovative element to the contract that has developed from reflections about the determinants of inequalities in deaths, ill-health including trust in institutions that have underpinned health inequalities for many decades, but which were tragically highlighted in the Covid-19 pandemic. It also seeks to enable the type of agile responses that brought partners together in the pandemic to respond quickly and effectively to future health and wellbeing issues.\nThe enablers of improved outcomes and reduced inequalities include a dedicated focus on system leadership, co-production, evaluation and culturally appropriate communication resulting in an innovative child-centred service that meets local need. This element will also support the service to deliver community benefits which will include work-experience, mentoring and apprenticeships (with a focus on children in care, young people with care experience and older children outside mainstream education)\nEngagement work to date has highlighted that these activities are wished for but may be seen as an additional burden on top of day-to-day delivery of services. This element aims to invest in capacity to maximise community benefit and social value and will drive service development in the other elements of the service, to ensure that the whole service continues to evolve in response to community needs. By delineating it as a discrete service element with committed investment, the delivery of providers’ social value pledges at tender stage can be more rigorously assured through contract management processes\nThe successful provider will enter into contract with Tower Hamlets utilising their standard T&Cs (included in tender pack) for an initial term of 3 years, with a maximum optional extension of 4 years.\nTower Hamlets are following the Open procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Register 2015.\nFull information can be found in the attached tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Joint Service Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 16800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "the Authority reserves the right to extend the Contract on the same terms for two further periods of two years, making a total possible Contract Period of seven years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tower Hamlets are seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to deliver the services required by this contract\nFeedback from the market engagement has been mixed in relation to delivery of the services under Lot 1 and Lot 2 by the same provider. Therefore, a third Lot (for the provision of both service areas by one provider) has been added to the procurement structure. The services for this are detailed in Lots 1 & 2.\nIt is anticipated that there may be overheads cost savings should both services be provided by a single provider, however, the Council need confidence that a single specialist provider is capable of delivery quality across both elements.\nThe successful provider will enter into contract with Tower Hamlets utilising their standard T&Cs (included in tender pack) for an initial term of 3 years, with a maximum optional extension of 4 years.\nTower Hamlets are following the Open procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Register 2015.\nFull information can be found in the attached tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HAC5997 Children & Young People’s Health & Wellbeing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 16800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "It is anticipated that there may be overheads cost savings should both services be provided by a single provider, however, the Council need confidence that a single specialist provider is capable of delivery quality across both elements.\nOnly Lots 1 and 2 or Lot 3 will be awarded, not both. The procurement process, and resulting scores, as set out in this ITT will be used to determine whether Lots 1 and 2 or Lot 3 should be awarded.\nPlease note, Bidders can tender for all Lots, however, only Lot 1 and Lot 2 or Lot 3 will be awarded. Under no circumstances will all three Lots be awarded",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets (Tower Hamlets) is looking to procure a suitable provider to deliver Children & Young People’s Health & Wellbeing Service. The contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with optional extensions of a maximum further 4 years. The extensions will consist of 2 years each.\nThe estimated value of the total 7 year term is £16,800,000.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in accompanying tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will observe a 10-day stand still period following the aware of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended)",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The Lot 1 Provider is required to:\n•\thave a workforce of fully trained and qualified professionals in a number of roles that support the development of staff, strategic direction, quality assurance, and administrative and IT support in the service.\n•\tdemonstrate effective workforce planning, professional registration and supervision and continued professional development.\n•\tensure sufficient cover when there are annual leave commitments, vacancies, sickness, or other absence, including the use of agency staff when required.\n•\tensure a skill mix school health team is led by SCHPN and includes nurses registered with Nursing and Midwifery Council (NMC) on part 1 or 2, additional specialist public health qualifications, and staff registered on part 3 of the NMC register.\n•\tdevelop lead roles for pathways that promote and increase integration between other services and take on a higher level of intervention such as one-to-one clinical sessions.\n•\thave other non-specialist roles to deliver education and training programmes, outreach work and mobilisation and engagement of young people with the service.\n•\tshare resources and skill mix across the need areas identified whilst recognising that particular specialisms do exist.\n•\tensure the workforce provides a single point of holistic care for young people and be involved in regular networking to secure excellent partnership across agencies. Management structures shall reflect on Multi-Disciplinary Teams rather than particular professional groups.\n•\tidentify and support qualified nurses who are interested in developing specialisms that meet the needs of the service.\n•\trecruit highly trained and competent young people practitioners who shall have competencies in a range of topics and in some cases in specific specialisms.\n•\tprovide assurances and evidence that school nurses, and their teams shall meet the legal requirements for professional registration and revalidation and shall align with the statutory requirements for practice issued by the Nursing and Midwifery Council (NMC) on revalidation requirements.\nSexual health service provision (clinical elements) shall be delivered by staff who are appropriately trained and have the following qualifications:\n•\tRegistered Nurse (Adult)\n•\tNon-Medical Prescriber (NMP)\n•\tDFRSH in contraception\n•\tFRSH Letter of Competence in Subdermal Contraceptive Implant Techniques\n•\tFRSH intrauterine device (IUD) fitting\nStaff working with young people in schools and the community shall have the relevant qualifications in substance misuse, youth work, psychology, counselling or mental health; such as a Diploma in Youth Work, Social work, Psychology or accredited Counselling or equivalent NVQ Level 4 in Children, Young People or families, social care or mental health.\nAll practitioners providing a service for the insertion of coils (IUCD / IUS) and subdermal contraceptive implants shall have appropriate training as per the current requirements set out by the Faculty of Sexual and Reproductive Health (FSRH) for the Letter of Competence in Intrauterine Techniques (LoC IUT) or the Letter of Competence in Subdermal Contraceptive Implant Techniques (LoC SDI).\nPeople with needs relating to STIs shall have their care managed by appropriately skilled healthcare professionals. Best practice is considered to be:\n•\tPractice and network Clinical leads shall have attended a Sexually Transmitted Infections Foundation (STIF) theory course (or equivalent theory course) in the last three years, be registered on the BASHH STIF Intermediate Competency database (or have an equivalent and up to date competency qualification) and attend a recognised sexual health training event at least once per year (e.g. local PLT).\n•\tAll other doctors and nurses providing sexual health services shall also have attended a STIF Core course in the last three years.\n•\tWhere allied health professionals are carrying out STI screening it is recommended that they receive relevant training within 12 months of starting (e.g. local PLT). Alternatively, this can be provided by the practice or the network sexual health leads.\n•\tLARC – Practitioners shall undertake the required number of fittings to retain their competence."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_home?openForm&Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99595",
"name": "Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_home?openForm&Login",
"name": "Ms Shelley Wood",
"email": "shelley.wood@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 244778066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-726",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tower Hamlets reserve the right not to award any contract pursuant to this procurement exercise and/or to abandon this procurement exercise at any time and/or to award a contract for part of the services at it's sole discretion.\nThe Authority shall have no liability whatsoever to any applicant or tenderer as a result of its exercise of that discretion. For the avoidance of doubt, all costs incurred by any applicant and/or tenderer before signature of any contract with the Authority shall be incurred entirely at that applicant's/tenderer's risk.\nThe Authority anticipates that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 does apply to this Contract",
"initiationType": "tender"
}