Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T10:03:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29400",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004636-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10222179",
"name": "CHAR.GY Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN629857 / C8689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "**Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice inline with the Governments Transparency Agenda**\nThe service covers a Concession Contract concerning the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield. \nA tender exercise was conducted under the Open Procedure in accordance with The Concession Contracts Regulations 2016 (\"CCR 2016\").",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concession Contract for 1,000 Electric Vehicle 5KW Charging Points across the London Borough of Enfield",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "**Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice inline with the Governments Transparency Agenda**\nThis Concession Contract concerns the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield",
"classification": {
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29400",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "General Public Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Enfield",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Support",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10222179",
"name": "CHAR.GY Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10222179",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CHAR.GY Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2059",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004636-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004636-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004636-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "004636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T10:03:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29400",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004636-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10222179",
"name": "CHAR.GY Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN629857 / C8689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "**Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice inline with the Governments Transparency Agenda**\nThe service covers a Concession Contract concerning the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield. \nA tender exercise was conducted under the Open Procedure in accordance with The Concession Contracts Regulations 2016 (\"CCR 2016\").",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concession Contract for 1,000 Electric Vehicle 5KW Charging Points across the London Borough of Enfield",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "**Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice inline with the Governments Transparency Agenda**\nThis Concession Contract concerns the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield",
"classification": {
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29400",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "General Public Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Enfield",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Support",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10222179",
"name": "CHAR.GY Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10222179",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CHAR.GY Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2059",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004636-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004636-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Aug 2024 · 025119-2024 · tender
{
"id": "025119-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-08T17:54:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95372",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN629857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Concession contract concerning the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield\nThe successful supplier will be responsible for financing, designing, installing, operating, inspecting, and maintaining 1,000 Lamp Column Charge Points for electric vehicles on identified sites in the Borough. The Charge Points shall be in operation 365 days a year and 24 hours a day where practical.\nThis is an Open Procedure conducted in accordance with The Concession Contracts\nRegulations 2016 (“CCR 2016”). Interested Suppliers can download the standard selection\nquestionnaire documentation and all other tender documentation directly from\nhttps://www.londontenders.org/ by using the reference number ID: DN629857\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation\nshould be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late\nsubmissions will not be accepted.\nPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 4320
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concession Contract for 1,000 Electric Vehicle 5KW Charging Points across the London Borough of Enfield",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a competitive procurement process (Open Procedure) conducted in accordance with\nConcession Contracts Regulations 2016 (“CCR 2016”).\nThe Concession contract concerns the installation of 1,000 vehicle charging points across the London Borough of Enfield",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar days (when using\nelectronic means) standstill period at the point information on the award of the Concession Contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows\nunsuccessful tenderers to challenge the decision to award a Concession Contract before a contract is executed/signed (as appropriate).",
"classification": {
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95372",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20794760000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is Concession Contract for the London Borough of Enfield being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘London Tenders Portal’ (url: https://www.londontenders.org/\n(https://www.londontenders.org/)).\nThe procurement is being run as a one stage process — which includes the core\nelements of the Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ). Suppliers will need to\nregister an interest on the London Tenders Portal and submit a tender submission\nno later than 12:00 Noon, 20th September 2024 in order to participate and registration is\nfree. Tender submissions cannot be uploaded after the return deadline.\nThe estimated total value given at II.1.5) is for the full duration of the Concession Contract.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right at any time to vary the timescales in\nthis notice, cease the procurement process and not award a Contract\nor to award only part of the opportunity described in this notice. If the Contracting\nAuthority takes up any of these rights then it will not be responsible for, or pay the\nexpenses or losses, which may be incurred by any candidate or tenderer as a\nresult. Economic operators are solely responsible for their costs and expenses\nincurred in connection with the preparation of their tender submissions Under no circumstances will the Contracting Authority be liable for costs or expense borne by the economic operators.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}