Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Housing and Finance Integrated System for North Glasgow Housing Association
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North Glasgow Housing Association Ltd.: "Housing and Finance Integrated System for North Glasgow Housing Association". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | North Glasgow Housing Association Ltd. | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North Glasgow Housing Association Ltd.
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North Glasgow Housing Association Ltd.. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth Glasgow Housing Association Ltd. | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Nov 2024, 13:00 GMT | Last source update28 Nov 2024, 13:00 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048835 | ||
What is being bought
North Glasgow Housing Association is looking to upgrade to a fully hosted, secure Cloud-based IT application (SaaS) for integrated housing and finance management that enables data driven decisions and meets the needs of a modern, medium-sized Scottish housing association that may or may not return to development activities in the future.
The integrated system will have the following facilities. CRM system, Rent management, Tenancy management, Reactive repairs, Planned and cyclical repairs, Financial management, Warnings and alerts, Dashboards and reports. Contract management would be desirable.
The successful bidder will implement the system, provide training and support as well as software upgrades.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
28 Nov 2024, 13:00 GMT - Status changed to complete
28 Nov 2024, 13:00 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Nov 2024, 13:00 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Nov 2024, 13:00 GMT - Published value updated to £600,000
6 Aug 2024, 16:41 BST - Status changed to active
6 Aug 2024, 16:41 BST - Official notice release published
6 Aug 2024, 16:41 BST - Submission deadline changed to 13 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
6 Aug 2024, 16:41 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Aug 2024, 16:41 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNorth Glasgow Housing Association wish to engage the services of a supplier who has experience of providing integrated housing and finance management software as a service (SaaS) for Housing Associations (preferably Scottish Housing Associations). The system must be easy and intuitive to use for staff and other users, provide real-time information and reports including dashboards, be cost effective, be fully integrated, include automated workflows to improve efficiency, meet the appropriate security standards and be accessed from anywhere. Our customers (tenants) and contractors will access the system. For further details please see the HMS and FMS tender document.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Nov 2024, 13:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £675,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards HomeMaster Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £675,000 · signed 26 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
North Glasgow Housing Association Ltd.
Contracting authority GB-FTS-120616Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published