Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Acquisition of Forfar Road, Meigle
Houses construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kingdom Housing Association Limited: "Acquisition of Forfar Road, Meigle". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Kingdom Housing Association Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kingdom Housing Association Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kingdom Housing Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 76 active published awards; 75 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityKingdom Housing Association Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Aug 2024, 14:04 BST | Last source update22 Aug 2024, 14:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHouses construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0487ca | ||
What is being bought
This notice is to advise that Kingdom Housing Association intends to contract with Campion Homes. The contract is expected to commence in 2024 and complete during 2025.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
22 Aug 2024, 14:04 BST - Status changed to complete
5 Aug 2024, 16:27 BST - Official notice release published
5 Aug 2024, 16:27 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Aug 2024, 16:27 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedKingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Perth and Kinross Council is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Perth and Kinross and these properties form part of that delivery programme. The site was owned by the Developer therefore it is the requirement of the sale that the design and build contract be awarded to Campion Homes. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Aug 2024, 14:04 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · £5,497,209
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Campion Homes Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £5,497,209 · signed 5 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Kingdom Housing Association Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-503Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleKingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Perth and Kinross Council is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Perth and Kinross and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site was owned by the Developer therefore it is the requirement of the sale that the design and build contract be awarded to Campion Homes. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice. |