Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035087-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-29T17:03:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0487bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000774135"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035087-2024-PP1347-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116916",
"name": "Savills (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP1347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NatureScot wish to award a term contract for the provision of various building surveying services across our Scotland-wide estate. Full details are contained in the Statement of Requirements document attached to this Contract notice. Additional information: Please note that the contract value detailed at Section II.1.7 and V.2.4 is only an estimated figure (based on the contract operating for its maximum 60-month term) as it is not a fixed-sum contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide (including islands)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of building surveying services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NatureScot wish to award a term contract for the provision of various building surveying services across our Scotland-wide estate. Full details are contained in the Statement of Requirements document attached to this Contract Notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nature.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00383",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "contract.advertising@nature.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463725097"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116916",
"name": "Savills (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street, London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Savills (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072993084"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2927",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035087-2024-PP1347-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035087-2024-PP1347-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please note that the contract value detailed at Section II.1.7 and V.2.4 is only an estimated figure (based on the contract operating for its maximum 60-month term) as it is not a fixed-sum contract.\n(SC Ref:781755)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Oct 2024 · 035087-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "035087-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-29T17:03:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0487bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000774135"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035087-2024-PP1347-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116916",
"name": "Savills (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP1347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NatureScot wish to award a term contract for the provision of various building surveying services across our Scotland-wide estate. Full details are contained in the Statement of Requirements document attached to this Contract notice. Additional information: Please note that the contract value detailed at Section II.1.7 and V.2.4 is only an estimated figure (based on the contract operating for its maximum 60-month term) as it is not a fixed-sum contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide (including islands)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of building surveying services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NatureScot wish to award a term contract for the provision of various building surveying services across our Scotland-wide estate. Full details are contained in the Statement of Requirements document attached to this Contract Notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nature.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00383",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "contract.advertising@nature.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463725097"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116916",
"name": "Savills (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street, London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Savills (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2072993084"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2927",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035087-2024-PP1347-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035087-2024-PP1347-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please note that the contract value detailed at Section II.1.7 and V.2.4 is only an estimated figure (based on the contract operating for its maximum 60-month term) as it is not a fixed-sum contract.\n(SC Ref:781755)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Aug 2024 · 024545-2024 · tender
{
"id": "024545-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-05T15:49:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0487bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000774135"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP1347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend beyond initial 36-month period by a further maximum 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NatureScot wish to award a term contract for the provision of various building surveying services across our Scotland-wide estate. Full details are contained in the Statement of Requirements document attached to this Contract notice. Additional information: All tenders, including completed SPDs, must be submitted via the Public Contracts Scotland portal using the secure electronic post-box. Please ensure you allow ample time to upload your documents prior to the stated deadline.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland-wide (including islands)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of building surveying services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-06T09:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Tenders will be downloaded from the PCS portal and opened/evaluated following the passing of the deadline at IV.2.2 above."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-06T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NatureScot wish to award a term contract for the provision of various building surveying services across our Scotland-wide estate. Full details are contained in the Statement of Requirements document attached to this Contract Notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "Please refer to Questions 4B5b & 4B5c of the SPD for details of insurance requirements."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2926",
"name": "Scottish Natural Heritage",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nature.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00383",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "contract.advertising@nature.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463725097"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2927",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As specified earlier in the Notice, all tenders - including completed SPDs - must be submitted via the Public Contracts Scotland portal using the secure electronic post-box. Please ensure you allow ample time to upload your documents prior to the stated deadline.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=774135.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:774135)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=774135",
"initiationType": "tender"
}