Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024477-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-05T11:59:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048795",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024477-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8J181",
"name": "Lincolnshire Integrated Voluntary Emergency Services (LIVES)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: To provide a rapid response to any person(s) suffering an acute medical emergency or injury within the county of Lincolnshire using Voluntary Emergency Services, The Falls Service and Community Emergency Medicine. The contract duration is from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £2,101,280\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: To provide a rapid response to any person(s) suffering an acute medical emergency or injury within the county of Lincolnshire using Voluntary Emergency Services, The Falls Service and Community Emergency Medicine.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8J181",
"name": "Lincolnshire Integrated Voluntary Emergency Services (LIVES)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Horcastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-8 Birch Court, Spratt Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8J181",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Integrated Voluntary Emergency Services (LIVES)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024477-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2101280,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024477-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nContract award decision-makers: Director of Urgent Emergency Care, Communities and Social Value\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2024 · 024477-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024477-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-05T11:59:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048795",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024477-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8J181",
"name": "Lincolnshire Integrated Voluntary Emergency Services (LIVES)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: To provide a rapid response to any person(s) suffering an acute medical emergency or injury within the county of Lincolnshire using Voluntary Emergency Services, The Falls Service and Community Emergency Medicine. The contract duration is from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £2,101,280\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: To provide a rapid response to any person(s) suffering an acute medical emergency or injury within the county of Lincolnshire using Voluntary Emergency Services, The Falls Service and Community Emergency Medicine.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8J181",
"name": "Lincolnshire Integrated Voluntary Emergency Services (LIVES)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Horcastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-8 Birch Court, Spratt Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8J181",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Integrated Voluntary Emergency Services (LIVES)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024477-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2101280,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024477-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nContract award decision-makers: Director of Urgent Emergency Care, Communities and Social Value\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}