Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024258-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 90000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 90000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-02T11:08:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04870c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120324",
"name": "Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:639099-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024258-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44089",
"name": "ECD Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN719384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "JRHT LEAD Retrofit Consultancy Services\nThis underlying contract is awarded via a mini competition from Lots 2, 3 & 4 of the EN:Procure DPS for Environmental Consultancy Services Ref: Contract Notice 2020/S 253-639099",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LEAD Retrofit Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "JRHT LEAD Retrofit Consultancy Services\nThis underlying contract is awarded via a mini competition from Lots 2, 3 & 4 of the EN:Procure DPS for Environmental Consultancy Services Ref: Contract Notice 2020/S 253-639099",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120324",
"name": "Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collaboration Works, 2 Carbrook Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Elizabeth Quinn",
"email": "elizabeth.quinn@efficiencynorth.org",
"telephone": "+44 3306061460"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44089",
"name": "ECD Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ECD Architects Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024258-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024258-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Aug 2024 · 024258-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024258-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 90000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 90000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-02T11:08:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04870c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120324",
"name": "Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:639099-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024258-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44089",
"name": "ECD Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN719384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "JRHT LEAD Retrofit Consultancy Services\nThis underlying contract is awarded via a mini competition from Lots 2, 3 & 4 of the EN:Procure DPS for Environmental Consultancy Services Ref: Contract Notice 2020/S 253-639099",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LEAD Retrofit Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "JRHT LEAD Retrofit Consultancy Services\nThis underlying contract is awarded via a mini competition from Lots 2, 3 & 4 of the EN:Procure DPS for Environmental Consultancy Services Ref: Contract Notice 2020/S 253-639099",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120324",
"name": "Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collaboration Works, 2 Carbrook Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Elizabeth Quinn",
"email": "elizabeth.quinn@efficiencynorth.org",
"telephone": "+44 3306061460"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44089",
"name": "ECD Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ECD Architects Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024258-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024258-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}