Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003198-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-31T08:55:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000773805"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003198-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10962",
"name": "Aberlour Child Care Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Modern Apprentice (MA) Framework Qualification in Social Services (Children & Young People) at SCQF Level 7 in accordance with the requirements detailed in the ITT documentation."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Modern Apprentice Qualification in Social Services (Children & Young People) at SCQF Level 7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Modern Apprentice (MA) Framework Qualification in Social Services (Children & Young People) at SCQF Level 7 in accordance with the requirements detailed in the ITT document.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSContracts@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10962",
"name": "Aberlour Child Care Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "135 Fifty Pitches Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberlour Child Care Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119934",
"name": "Aberdeen Civil Justice Centre and Commercial Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Civil Justice Centre and Commercial Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003198-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003198-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:789219)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Jan 2025 · 003198-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "003198-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-31T08:55:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000773805"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003198-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10962",
"name": "Aberlour Child Care Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Modern Apprentice (MA) Framework Qualification in Social Services (Children & Young People) at SCQF Level 7 in accordance with the requirements detailed in the ITT documentation."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Modern Apprentice Qualification in Social Services (Children & Young People) at SCQF Level 7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Modern Apprentice (MA) Framework Qualification in Social Services (Children & Young People) at SCQF Level 7 in accordance with the requirements detailed in the ITT document.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSContracts@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10962",
"name": "Aberlour Child Care Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "135 Fifty Pitches Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberlour Child Care Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119934",
"name": "Aberdeen Civil Justice Centre and Commercial Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Civil Justice Centre and Commercial Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003198-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003198-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:789219)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Jul 2024 · 023698-2024 · tender
{
"id": "023698-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-30T09:00:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000773805"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Modern Apprentice (MA) Framework Qualification in Social Services (Children & Young People) at SCQF Level 7 in accordance with the requirements detailed in the ITT documentation."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Modern Apprentice Qualification in Social Services (Children & Young People) at SCQF Level 7",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Modern Apprentice (MA) Framework Qualification in Social Services (Children & Young People) at SCQF Level 7 in accordance with the requirements detailed in the ITT document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSContracts@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119934",
"name": "Aberdeen Civil Justice Centre and Commercial Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Civil Justice Centre and Commercial Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=773805.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nFair Working Practices\n(SC Ref:773805)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=773805",
"initiationType": "tender"
}