Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023233-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-25T14:04:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04849e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117660",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023233-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPG",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04849e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing mental health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe Lifetime Value of the Contract for the Coordinating Commissioner is £1,214,900,000 (£242,980,000 per annum). \nThe Contract term will be 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years at the sole discretion of the Authority. \nThe contract will start on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2027, if the optional extension if utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/2029.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024-25 SELICB-Oxleas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing mental health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice meets the transparency obligations under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in relation to Direct Award A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117660",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS South East London, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rupinder.Dev@selondonics.nhs.uk",
"email": "Rupinder.Dev@selondonics.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPG",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House, Pinewood Place, Dartford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3332",
"name": "Not applicable",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Not applicable",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Not applicable"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023233-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1214900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023233-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB Executive Committee, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nSouth East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: \nNHS South West London ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jul 2024 · 023233-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "023233-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-25T14:04:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04849e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117660",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023233-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPG",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04849e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing mental health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe Lifetime Value of the Contract for the Coordinating Commissioner is £1,214,900,000 (£242,980,000 per annum). \nThe Contract term will be 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years at the sole discretion of the Authority. \nThe contract will start on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2027, if the optional extension if utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/2029.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024-25 SELICB-Oxleas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing mental health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice meets the transparency obligations under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in relation to Direct Award A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117660",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS South East London, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rupinder.Dev@selondonics.nhs.uk",
"email": "Rupinder.Dev@selondonics.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPG",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House, Pinewood Place, Dartford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3332",
"name": "Not applicable",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Not applicable",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Not applicable"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023233-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1214900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023233-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB Executive Committee, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nSouth East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: \nNHS South West London ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}