Lot 1
Cash management and allocation programme
Award criteria
Quality — 0
price — 100
Buyer: Gosport Borough Council →
Cash management and allocation programme
UK
Cash management and allocation programme
Award criteria
Quality — 0
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,889 | 2 median · 22.7 average (611 of 1,889 with a bid count) | 3 average (731 of 1,889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04833d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022659-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 22 2024 11:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2024 | award, contract | 022659-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022659-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 120000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 450000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 120000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 450000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-22T12:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04833d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49392",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022659-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119149",
"name": "Access Paysuite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN730425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cash management and allocation programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access Pay360",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cash management and allocation programme",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework Used",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49392",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gosport Borough Council, Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gosport.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.gosport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119149",
"name": "Access Paysuite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Access Paysuite Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022659-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022659-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022659-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 120000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 450000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 120000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 450000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-22T12:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04833d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49392",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022659-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119149",
"name": "Access Paysuite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN730425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cash management and allocation programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access Pay360",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cash management and allocation programme",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework Used",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49392",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gosport Borough Council, Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gosport.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.gosport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119149",
"name": "Access Paysuite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Access Paysuite Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022659-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022659-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}