Lot 1
NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKF3
NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 23,677 | 1 median · 27.3 average (12,369 of 23,677 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (13,502 of 23,677 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 379 | 1 median · 1 average (376 of 379 with a bid count) | 1 average (379 of 379 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 409 | 1 median · 1.7 average (363 of 409 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (366 of 409 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047bf6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033149-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 18 2025 08:51:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 033149-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2024 | award, contract | 020937-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033149-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T09:51:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033149-2025-RY520340331-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centres (inc. Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033149-2025-RY520340331-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1223413605,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033149-2025-RY520340331-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: To modify the NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units contract with Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust.\n- Additional funding for development of existing services\n- Pay Award Funding",
"description": "To modify the NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units contract with Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust.\n- Additional funding for development of existing services\n- Pay Award Funding"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033149-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T09:51:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033149-2025-RY520340331-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centres (inc. Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033149-2025-RY520340331-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1223413605,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033149-2025-RY520340331-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: To modify the NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units contract with Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust.\n- Additional funding for development of existing services\n- Pay Award Funding",
"description": "To modify the NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units contract with Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust.\n- Additional funding for development of existing services\n- Pay Award Funding"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020937-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-09T14:49:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020937-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process A of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\nNHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units\nThe contract is from 1st April 2024 to 31 March 2034. \nThe expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £1,157,080,400\nThe Provider is the existing provider and the services are the existing services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centres (inc. Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process A of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\nNHS Community Services, End of Life Care, Urgent Treatment Centre Services including Walk-in Centre Services and Minor Injuries Units",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY5",
"name": "Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park, Waterside South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Community Healthcare Services NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110472",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020937-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1157080400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020937-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nContract award decision-makers: NHS Lincolnshire ICB Director of Primary Care, Community and Social Value\nConflicts of Interest Declared: None declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}