Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020205-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-03T08:43:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020205-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C83062",
"name": "Church Walk Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Primary Care Enhanced Services, including:\n- Gonadorelins (Zoladex),\n- Phlebotomy, \n- Ring & Vault, \n- Specialist Drug Monitoring, \n- Treatment Room, \n- Direct Oral Anticoagulants (DOAC), \n- Safeguarding.\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £34,215.07\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection\nRegime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Primary Care Enhanced Services, including:\n- Gonadorelins (Zoladex), Phlebotomy, Ring & Vault, Specialist Drug Monitoring, Treatment Room, Direct Oral\nAnticoagulants (DOAC), Safeguarding.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this\ncontract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations\n2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015\ndo not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill\nperiod. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 12th July\n2024 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to\naward under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C83062",
"name": "Church Walk Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN4 3EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drury Street, Metheringham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "C83062",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Church Walk Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020205-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34215.07,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020205-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12th July 2024.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Representations should be made in writing to licb.lincolnshireccgcontracting@nhs.net\nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\n- Quality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract\nto a sufficient standard\n- Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying\nexisting contract to a sufficient standard\n- Social value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2024 · 020205-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "020205-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-03T08:43:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020205-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C83062",
"name": "Church Walk Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Primary Care Enhanced Services, including:\n- Gonadorelins (Zoladex),\n- Phlebotomy, \n- Ring & Vault, \n- Specialist Drug Monitoring, \n- Treatment Room, \n- Direct Oral Anticoagulants (DOAC), \n- Safeguarding.\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £34,215.07\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Enhanced Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection\nRegime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Primary Care Enhanced Services, including:\n- Gonadorelins (Zoladex), Phlebotomy, Ring & Vault, Specialist Drug Monitoring, Treatment Room, Direct Oral\nAnticoagulants (DOAC), Safeguarding.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this\ncontract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations\n2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015\ndo not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill\nperiod. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 12th July\n2024 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to\naward under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-C83062",
"name": "Church Walk Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN4 3EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drury Street, Metheringham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "C83062",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Church Walk Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020205-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34215.07,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020205-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12th July 2024.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Representations should be made in writing to licb.lincolnshireccgcontracting@nhs.net\nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\n- Quality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract\nto a sufficient standard\n- Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying\nexisting contract to a sufficient standard\n- Social value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value",
"initiationType": "tender"
}