← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing

Buyer: Derby City Council →

BuyerDerby City Council
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKF11

Categories

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000

Lot details

Lot 1

TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing This modification notice is to extend the existing contract for up to 2 months to allow the new contract to be mobilised and so that orders can be placed in the meantime whilst the new contract is implemented. Details of the procurement for the new contract can be found by searching TD2296 in the search engine to find the relevant notices or follow this link:

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer34 median · 5 average (3 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF11204 median · 12.5 average (11 of 20 with a bid count)1.1 average (15 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

085799-2025-TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing-1

Statusactive
Value£450,192

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04707f
Latest release ID085799-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 23 2025 12:12:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2025awardUpdate, contractUpdate085799-2025
12 Jul 2024award, contract021351-2024
17 Jun 2024award, contract018639-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085799-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T12:12:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04707f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139723",
    "name": "Derby City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "085799-2025-TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-2827644",
          "name": "Financial Data Management"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02827644",
          "name": "Financial Data Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TD2146",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing\nThis modification notice is to extend the existing contract for up to 2 months to allow the new contract to be mobilised and so that orders can be placed in the meantime whilst the new contract is implemented. Details of the procurement for the new contract can be found by searching TD2296 in the search engine to find the relevant notices or follow this link:",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 60
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139723",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derby City Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-2827644",
      "name": "Financial Data Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2827644",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Financial Data Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02827644",
      "name": "Financial Data Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02827644",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Financial Data Management Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5515",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derby City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "085799-2025-TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF11"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 450192,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 60
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "085799-2025-TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing\nThis modification notice is to extend the existing contract for up to 2 months to allow the new contract to be mobilised and so that orders can be placed in the meantime whilst the new contract is implemented. Details of the procurement for the new contract can be found by searching TD2296 in the search engine to find the relevant notices or follow this link:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062869-2025?origin=SearchResults&p=1\nThere is still sufficient budget remaining which was for £450,192 so no increase in price necessary.",
          "description": "TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing\nThis modification notice is to extend the existing contract for up to 2 months to allow the new contract to be mobilised and so that orders can be placed in the meantime whilst the new contract is implemented. Details of the procurement for the new contract can be found by searching TD2296 in the search engine to find the relevant notices or follow this link:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062869-2025?origin=SearchResults&p=1"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Dec 2025 · 085799-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "085799-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T12:12:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04707f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139723",
    "name": "Derby City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "085799-2025-TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-2827644",
          "name": "Financial Data Management"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02827644",
          "name": "Financial Data Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TD2146",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing\nThis modification notice is to extend the existing contract for up to 2 months to allow the new contract to be mobilised and so that orders can be placed in the meantime whilst the new contract is implemented. Details of the procurement for the new contract can be found by searching TD2296 in the search engine to find the relevant notices or follow this link:",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 60
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139723",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derby City Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-2827644",
      "name": "Financial Data Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2827644",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Financial Data Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02827644",
      "name": "Financial Data Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02827644",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Financial Data Management Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5515",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derby City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "085799-2025-TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF11"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 450192,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 60
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "085799-2025-TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing\nThis modification notice is to extend the existing contract for up to 2 months to allow the new contract to be mobilised and so that orders can be placed in the meantime whilst the new contract is implemented. Details of the procurement for the new contract can be found by searching TD2296 in the search engine to find the relevant notices or follow this link:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062869-2025?origin=SearchResults&p=1\nThere is still sufficient budget remaining which was for £450,192 so no increase in price necessary.",
          "description": "TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing\nThis modification notice is to extend the existing contract for up to 2 months to allow the new contract to be mobilised and so that orders can be placed in the meantime whilst the new contract is implemented. Details of the procurement for the new contract can be found by searching TD2296 in the search engine to find the relevant notices or follow this link:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062869-2025?origin=SearchResults&p=1"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jul 2024 · 021351-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021351-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-12T09:19:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04707f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-90447",
    "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021351-2024-TD2146-1",
      "title": "Bulk Mailing and Print Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02827644",
          "name": "Financial Data Management Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TD2146",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract to start 01/10/2024 and expire 30/09/2025 with no options to extend."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Bulk Mailing and Printing Services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Derby City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Print Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The supply of Bulk Mailing and Printing Services in respect of the production and dispatch of a range of documents.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79824000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printing and distribution services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in OJEU as the procurement falls outside the scope of application in accordance with Article 32ii of Directive competition is absent for technical reasons.\nVeat notice needed for 12-month contract, due to ongoing review and changes to the production and distribution of bulking mailings. Moving forward Derby City Councils preferred method for the distribution of mail will be electronic as the is the most cost-effective option. If it is operationally viable and cost effect this process will be bought back in-house.\nA full review of all options regarding production and distribution of mail is ongoing and until complete we will not have a clear idea on whether a new Bulk Mailing contract will be necessary. If a new contract is required, we will also need to determine the volume of any mail and spending involved, which we will not know until the review is completed. The review is expected to take 12 months.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90447",
      "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02827644",
      "name": "Financial Data Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E16 4ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Segro Business Park, Bidder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.fdmdocumentsolutions.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02827644",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Financial Data Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14856",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derby City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021351-2024-TD2146-1",
      "title": "Bulk Mailing and Print Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 270000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021351-2024-TD2146-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jun 2024 · 018639-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018639-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-17T14:49:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04707f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-90447",
    "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018639-2024-TD2146-1",
      "title": "Bulk Mailing and Print Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02827644",
          "name": "Financial Data Management Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TD2146",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract to start 01/10/2024 and expire 30/09/2025 with no options to extend."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Bulk Mailing and Printing Services. Additional information: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in OJEU as the procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive. The Council will observe a 10 day standstill period."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Derby City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Print Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The supply of Bulk Mailing and Printing Services in respect of the production and dispatch of a range of documents.",
    "reviewDetails": "The Council will observe a 10 day standstill period.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79824000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printing and distribution services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in OJEU as the procurement falls outside the scope of application in accordance with Article 32ii of Directive - competition is absent for technical reasons. \nVeat notice needed for 12-month contract, due to ongoing review and changes to the production and distribution of bulking mailings. Moving forward Derby City Councils preferred method for the distribution of mail will be electronic as the is the most cost-effective option. If it is operationally viable and cost effect this process will be bought back in-house. \nA full review of all options regarding production and distribution of mail is ongoing and until complete we will not have a clear idea on whether a new Bulk Mailing contract will be necessary. If a new contract is required, we will also need to determine the volume of any mail and spending involved, which we will not know until the review is completed. The review is expected to take 12 months.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90447",
      "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1332640768"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02827644",
      "name": "Financial Data Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E16 4ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Segro Business Park, Bidder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fdmdocumentsolutions.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02827644",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Financial Data Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5515",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derby City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018639-2024-TD2146-1",
      "title": "Bulk Mailing and Print Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 270000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018639-2024-TD2146-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}