← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Parkhead Housing Association Gutter Cleaning & Minor Roof Repairs

Buyer: Parkhead Housing Association Ltd. →

BuyerParkhead Housing Association Ltd.
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Sept 2024

What is being bought

The work comprises the routine cleaning of gutters and associated minor roofing repair works for a 5 year period. Additional properties can be incorporated into the contract at the Association’s discretion.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Roof repair and maintenance work 45261900Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The work comprise the routine cleaning of gutters and associated minor roofing repair works for a 5 year period. Additional properties may also be incorporated into the Contract at the Association’s discretion. The minor repair works will be instructed at the Client’s discretion and no guarantees are given by the client organisations as to the extent of work that may be instructed. The Client also reserves the right to instruct others to carry out any such reactive roofing repair works. The Contractor will be required to provide the Association with a written record of when works are completed to all properties. This record shall be accompanied with 'before and after' photographs of the gutters at each address and shall be taken, and submitted by, the Contractor along with each monthly application for payment. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Roof repair and maintenance workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof repair and maintenance work (45261900); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4511,7614 median · 25.7 average (3,298 of 11,761 with a bid count)3.7 average (3,633 of 11,761 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM821315 median · 27.1 average (71 of 131 with a bid count)5.6 average (71 of 131 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

028934-2024-ESP 4803-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046e8c
Latest release ID028934-2024
Latest release timestampTue Sep 10 2024 11:22:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Sept 2024award, contract028934-2024
10 Jun 2024tender017823-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028934-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 254385.02,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 403687.74,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 254385.02,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 403687.74,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-10T12:22:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e8c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-115691",
    "name": "Parkhead Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767908"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028934-2024-ESP 4803-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-95788",
          "name": "Clyde Contracts & Supplies"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123424",
          "name": "David Mitchell Plastering & Building Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123933",
          "name": "Latto Maintenance Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4803",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The work comprise the routine cleaning of gutters and associated minor roofing repair works for a 5 year period. Additional properties may also be incorporated into the Contract at the Association’s discretion.\nThe minor repair works will be instructed at the Client’s discretion and no guarantees are given by the client organisations as to the extent of work that may be instructed. The Client also reserves the right to instruct others to carry out any such reactive roofing repair works.\nThe Contractor will be required to provide the Association with a written record of when works are completed to all properties. This record shall be accompanied with 'before and after' photographs of the gutters at each address and shall be taken, and submitted by, the Contractor along with each monthly application for payment. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45261900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Parkhead Housing Association  Gutter Cleaning & Minor Roof Repairs",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The work comprises the routine cleaning of gutters and associated minor roofing repair works for a 5 year period. Additional properties can be incorporated into the contract at the Association’s discretion.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115691",
      "name": "Parkhead Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G31 4TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Helenvale Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parkheadha.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Parkhead Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Myles.Millar@PARKHEADHA.ORG.UK",
        "telephone": "+44 1415546331"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95788",
      "name": "Clyde Contracts & Supplies",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Alexandria",
        "postalCode": "PO BOX 5039",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drumkinnon Cottage, Pier Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clyde Contracts & Supplies"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123424",
      "name": "David Mitchell Plastering & Building Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 2RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "251 Woodville Street, Ibrox"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "David Mitchell Plastering & Building Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123933",
      "name": "Latto Maintenance Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 1NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "56 Clyde Street Clydbank"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Latto Maintenance Ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028934-2024-ESP 4803-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028934-2024-ESP 4803-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:777625)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Sept 2024 · 028934-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028934-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 254385.02,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 403687.74,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 254385.02,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 403687.74,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-10T12:22:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e8c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-115691",
    "name": "Parkhead Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767908"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028934-2024-ESP 4803-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-95788",
          "name": "Clyde Contracts & Supplies"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123424",
          "name": "David Mitchell Plastering & Building Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123933",
          "name": "Latto Maintenance Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4803",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The work comprise the routine cleaning of gutters and associated minor roofing repair works for a 5 year period. Additional properties may also be incorporated into the Contract at the Association’s discretion.\nThe minor repair works will be instructed at the Client’s discretion and no guarantees are given by the client organisations as to the extent of work that may be instructed. The Client also reserves the right to instruct others to carry out any such reactive roofing repair works.\nThe Contractor will be required to provide the Association with a written record of when works are completed to all properties. This record shall be accompanied with 'before and after' photographs of the gutters at each address and shall be taken, and submitted by, the Contractor along with each monthly application for payment. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45261900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Parkhead Housing Association  Gutter Cleaning & Minor Roof Repairs",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The work comprises the routine cleaning of gutters and associated minor roofing repair works for a 5 year period. Additional properties can be incorporated into the contract at the Association’s discretion.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115691",
      "name": "Parkhead Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G31 4TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Helenvale Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parkheadha.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Parkhead Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Myles.Millar@PARKHEADHA.ORG.UK",
        "telephone": "+44 1415546331"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95788",
      "name": "Clyde Contracts & Supplies",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Alexandria",
        "postalCode": "PO BOX 5039",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drumkinnon Cottage, Pier Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clyde Contracts & Supplies"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123424",
      "name": "David Mitchell Plastering & Building Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 2RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "251 Woodville Street, Ibrox"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "David Mitchell Plastering & Building Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123933",
      "name": "Latto Maintenance Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 1NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "56 Clyde Street Clydbank"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Latto Maintenance Ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028934-2024-ESP 4803-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028934-2024-ESP 4803-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:777625)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jun 2024 · 017823-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "017823-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-10T11:12:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e8c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-115691",
    "name": "Parkhead Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767908"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4803",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The work comprise the routine cleaning of gutters and associated minor roofing repair works for a 5 year period. Additional properties may also be incorporated into the Contract at the Association’s discretion.\nThe minor repair works will be instructed at the Client’s discretion and no guarantees are given by the client organisations as to the extent of work that may be instructed. The Client also reserves the right to instruct others to carry out any such reactive roofing repair works.\nThe Contractor will be required to provide the Association with a written record of when works are completed to all properties. This record shall be accompanied with 'before and after' photographs of the gutters at each address and shall be taken, and submitted by, the Contractor along with each monthly application for payment. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45261900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Parkhead Housing Association  Gutter Cleaning & Minor Roof Repairs",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "The Contract will be awarded for a period of 5 years. The earliest potential timescale for publication of a new notice is therefore 2029."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The work comprises the routine cleaning of gutters and associated minor roofing repair works for a 5 year period. Additional properties can be incorporated into the contract at the Association’s discretion.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "List and brief description of conditions:\nThe relevant requirement is set out in the SPD, Part IV Selection Criteria [4A1a] Enrolment in a relevant professional register. The following statement clarifies the requirement:\nIf required by the member state, bidders are required to be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established.\nThe relevant trade register in the UK is the Companies House Register - ://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/companies-house or equivalent in other countries."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115691",
      "name": "Parkhead Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G31 4TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Helenvale Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parkheadha.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Parkhead Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "email": "Myles.Millar@PARKHEADHA.ORG.UK",
        "telephone": "+44 1415546331"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115692",
      "name": "Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland) Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 9TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Spiers Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ewingsomerville.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland) Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ewing-somerville.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspc?ID=758123\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at:https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\n(SC Ref:762874)\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=767908.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:767908)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=767908",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}