← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lincs, Northants and East Anglia: Groundwater Models Asset System Maintenance

Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal) →

BuyerENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Nov 2024

What is being bought

This Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining, and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. It will also develop training packages to allow technical staff to interact with the groundwater models and use the model results effectively.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. It will also develop training packages to allow technical staff to interact with the groundwater models and use the model results effectively.<br/>The Environment Agency has been updating the asset management plans for the Anglian Models. The Anglian Models are used increasingly to support water resources and water quality work across the East Anglia and Lincolnshire & Northamptonshire operating areas. The Environment Agency therefore intends to continue the refinement, maintenance, and operation of the Anglian Models to support decision-making by the Environment Agency, and also for use by third parties such as water companies and other water abstractors.<br/>The Anglian Models have now been in place for some twenty years. There has been a considerable change in the technical staff supporting the models over that time. The Environment Agency therefore also intends to develop train

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 733,0453 median · 26.7 average (1,086 of 3,045 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,227 of 3,045 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer44 median · 3.7 average (3 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,3162 median · 45.4 average (457 of 1,316 with a bid count)3 average (527 of 1,316 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

035430-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£989,514

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046e23
Latest release ID035430-2024
Latest release timestampFri Nov 01 2024 10:19:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Nov 2024award, contract035430-2024
9 Jul 2024tenderUpdate020952-2024
21 Jun 2024tenderUpdate019224-2024
6 Jun 2024tender017658-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035430-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-01T10:19:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e23",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
    "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035430-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83849",
          "name": "WSP UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C26449",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. It will also develop training packages to allow technical staff to interact with the groundwater models and use the model results effectively.<br/>The Environment Agency has been updating the asset management plans for the Anglian Models. The Anglian Models are used increasingly to support water resources and water quality work across the East Anglia and Lincolnshire & Northamptonshire operating areas. The Environment Agency therefore intends to continue the refinement, maintenance, and operation of the Anglian Models to support decision-making by the Environment Agency, and also for use by third parties such as water companies and other water abstractors.<br/>The Anglian Models have now been in place for some twenty years. There has been a considerable change in the technical staff supporting the models over that time. The Environment Agency therefore also intends to develop train",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lincs, Northants and East Anglia: Groundwater Models Asset System Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining, and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. It will also develop training packages to allow technical staff to interact with the groundwater models and use the model results effectively.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
      "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
        "buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Defra Group Commercial",
        "email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3459335577"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83849",
      "name": "WSP UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WSP House  70 Chancery Lane, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wsp.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01383511",
        "legalName": "WSP UK Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2073145000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69584",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Body",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "N/A",
        "postalCode": "N/A",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Body"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035430-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 989513.68,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035430-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
1 Nov 2024 · 035430-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035430-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-01T10:19:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e23",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
    "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035430-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83849",
          "name": "WSP UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C26449",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. It will also develop training packages to allow technical staff to interact with the groundwater models and use the model results effectively.<br/>The Environment Agency has been updating the asset management plans for the Anglian Models. The Anglian Models are used increasingly to support water resources and water quality work across the East Anglia and Lincolnshire & Northamptonshire operating areas. The Environment Agency therefore intends to continue the refinement, maintenance, and operation of the Anglian Models to support decision-making by the Environment Agency, and also for use by third parties such as water companies and other water abstractors.<br/>The Anglian Models have now been in place for some twenty years. There has been a considerable change in the technical staff supporting the models over that time. The Environment Agency therefore also intends to develop train",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lincs, Northants and East Anglia: Groundwater Models Asset System Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining, and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. It will also develop training packages to allow technical staff to interact with the groundwater models and use the model results effectively.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
      "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
        "buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Defra Group Commercial",
        "email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3459335577"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83849",
      "name": "WSP UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WSP House  70 Chancery Lane, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wsp.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01383511",
        "legalName": "WSP UK Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2073145000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69584",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Body",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "N/A",
        "postalCode": "N/A",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Body"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035430-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 989513.68,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035430-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jul 2024 · 020952-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "020952-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-09T15:53:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e23",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
    "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C23743",
    "title": "Lincs, Northants and East Anglia: Groundwater Models Asset System Maintenance",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Section IV.2.2.1 Date changed to 23 July 2024 15:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining, and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. It will also develop training packages to allow technical staff to interact with the groundwater models and use the model results effectively.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
      "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
        "buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
        "email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jun 2024 · 019224-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "019224-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-21T17:19:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e23",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
    "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C23743",
    "title": "Lincs, Northants and East Anglia: Groundwater Models Asset System Maintenance",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2.1"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-11T15:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-11"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining, and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. It will also develop training packages to allow technical staff to interact with the groundwater models and use the model results effectively.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
      "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
        "buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DGCEnquiries@defra.gov.uk",
        "email": "DGCEnquiries@defra.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Jun 2024 · 017658-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "017658-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-06T17:57:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e23",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
    "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C23743",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 0.01,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining, and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. The programme of work is set out in the Scope of Work below. A maximum price for the four-year programme of work will be established through the tendering process.<br/>It is intended that the four-year programme is followed but this will be subject to the resources available through annual budget allocation plus gaining project approval within the Environment Agency. The Environment Agency is not therefore committing itself to the programme, which will need to be refined at the outset of a new financial year. The Environment Agency also reserves the right to tender any item of work within the scope via an alternative procurement route.<br/>The Environment Agency will establish a GMASM Consultancy Operational Board (the ‘Board’). The Board will be led by the Environment Agency GMASM Consultancy Director, together with the Environment Agency Consultancy Manager. The Consultant will nominate similar representatives from the Consultant’s side. The Board will meet to discuss progress with the annual programme of work, performance and the anticipated programme of work for the forthcoming year. The Consultant will provide accurate pricing for the anticipated programme of work in advance of the start of the next year of the contract.<br/>Note that part of the work of the Consultancy might be to help with the preparation of business case submissions to support Environment Agency staff with seeking project approval.<br/>The contract is intended for use across the East Anglia and Lincolnshire & Northamptonshire operating areas (the ‘Contract Area’). The successful consultant (the ‘Consultant’) may be asked to take on work arising outside of the Contract Area but in order to protect the value of the contract for East Anglia and Lincolnshire & Northamptonshire areas, there will be a presumption against allowing work outside of these operating areas.<br/>Objectives<br/><br/>The project has an overarching aim: <br/>To maintain the Anglian groundwater models, keeping them updated and ready for operational use, and to support the application of the models to Environment Agency business areas. Additional information: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>Any questions, requests to participate or tender submissions must be submitted electronically via this portal.<br/><br/>If you need technical help with the Atamis system, either when registering, or when completing a tender, please contact the Atamis support team e-mail Support@Atamis.co.uk or phone Tel: 029 2279 0052.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lincs, Northants and East Anglia: Groundwater Models Asset System Maintenance",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0.01,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-06-06T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-06-06T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This Consultancy will follow a programme of work aimed at refining, maintaining, and supporting the operational use of the Anglian Models. It will also develop training packages to allow technical staff to interact with the groundwater models and use the model results effectively.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-06-27"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 150
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99514",
      "name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
        "buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "DGCEnquiries@defra.gov.uk",
        "email": "DGCEnquiries@defra.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-69584",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Body",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "N/A",
        "postalCode": "N/A",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Body"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}