Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017451-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-05T14:48:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046da7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017451-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115323",
"name": "Alliance Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P24016 AML",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Outsourcing supports CT Outpatient capacity, reduce backlogs and reduce waits.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/><br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 3 months from 17 June 2024 to 16 September 2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic alternate provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northern General Hospital, Herries Road, Sheffield, S5 7AU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AML Mobile van hire to support CT Outpatient capacity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process A",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nabs Ilyas",
"email": "nabs.ilyas@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115323",
"name": "Alliance Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AML Hub, The Woods Opus 40 Business Park Warwick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alliancemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2128897",
"legalName": "Alliance Medical Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderalerts@alliance.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1926482000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017451-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 144648,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017451-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>Decision makers are Operations Director, Clinical Director for MIMP<br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jun 2024 · 017451-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "017451-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-05T14:48:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046da7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017451-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115323",
"name": "Alliance Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P24016 AML",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Outsourcing supports CT Outpatient capacity, reduce backlogs and reduce waits.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/><br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 3 months from 17 June 2024 to 16 September 2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic alternate provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northern General Hospital, Herries Road, Sheffield, S5 7AU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AML Mobile van hire to support CT Outpatient capacity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process A",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nabs Ilyas",
"email": "nabs.ilyas@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115323",
"name": "Alliance Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AML Hub, The Woods Opus 40 Business Park Warwick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alliancemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2128897",
"legalName": "Alliance Medical Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderalerts@alliance.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1926482000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017451-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 144648,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017451-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>Decision makers are Operations Director, Clinical Director for MIMP<br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}