← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Transport Planning Framework - WMCA

Buyer: West Midlands Combined Authority →

BuyerWest Midlands Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Establishment of a Framework Agreement for the provision of services related to transport planning technical work for a period of 4 years.

Delivery location

UKG

Categories

Transport systems consultancy services 71311200

Lot details

Lot 1

To appoint a maximum of 6 organisations on to a new Transport Planning Framework, for the provision of the below services related to all forms of transport planning technical work, including but not limited to: • Scheme Development: Feasibility through to Bids and Business Cases • Research & Evidence Building. • Policy and Planning • Transport system operations • Project management and co-ordination • Technical & Specialist Support • Training and development

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Transport systems consultancy services (71311200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1175 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,117 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,443 of 10,117 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer216.5 median · 22.1 average (8 of 21 with a bid count)7 average (9 of 21 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG4995 median · 68.4 average (194 of 499 with a bid count)7.1 average (222 of 499 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

014243-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

014243-2025-2

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

014243-2025-3

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

014243-2025-4

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

014243-2025-5

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

014243-2025-6

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046c5f
Latest release ID014243-2025
Latest release timestampThu Apr 10 2025 10:41:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release6
Contracts in latest release6
Parties in latest release8

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Apr 2025award, contract014243-2025
30 May 2024tender016878-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014243-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-10T11:41:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2655",
    "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111061",
          "name": "AtkinsRealis UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-54753",
          "name": "AECOM Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-56689",
          "name": "Jacobs UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-143534",
          "name": "Mott Macdonald Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-5",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132622",
          "name": "Steer Davies & Gleave Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-6",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13302",
          "name": "WSP UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c5f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To appoint a maximum of 6 organisations on to a new Transport Planning Framework, for the provision of the below services related to all forms of transport planning technical work, including but not limited to: \n•\tScheme Development: Feasibility through to Bids and Business Cases \n•\tResearch & Evidence Building.  \n•\tPolicy and Planning  \n•\tTransport system operations \n•\tProject management and co-ordination \n•\tTechnical & Specialist Support \n•\tTraining and development",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Transport Planning Framework - WMCA",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Establishment of a Framework Agreement for the provision of services related to transport planning technical work for a period of 4 years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71311200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2655",
      "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B19 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wmca.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementTeam@wmca.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3453036760"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111061",
      "name": "AtkinsRealis UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AtkinsRealis UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54753",
      "name": "AECOM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56689",
      "name": "Jacobs UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jacobs UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-143534",
      "name": "Mott Macdonald Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mott Macdonald Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132622",
      "name": "Steer Davies & Gleave Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Steer Davies & Gleave Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13302",
      "name": "WSP UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WSP UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-143535",
      "name": "Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Londond",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-5",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-5",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-6",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-6",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Apr 2025 · 014243-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014243-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-10T11:41:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2655",
    "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111061",
          "name": "AtkinsRealis UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-54753",
          "name": "AECOM Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-56689",
          "name": "Jacobs UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-143534",
          "name": "Mott Macdonald Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-5",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132622",
          "name": "Steer Davies & Gleave Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-6",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13302",
          "name": "WSP UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c5f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To appoint a maximum of 6 organisations on to a new Transport Planning Framework, for the provision of the below services related to all forms of transport planning technical work, including but not limited to: \n•\tScheme Development: Feasibility through to Bids and Business Cases \n•\tResearch & Evidence Building.  \n•\tPolicy and Planning  \n•\tTransport system operations \n•\tProject management and co-ordination \n•\tTechnical & Specialist Support \n•\tTraining and development",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Transport Planning Framework - WMCA",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Establishment of a Framework Agreement for the provision of services related to transport planning technical work for a period of 4 years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71311200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2655",
      "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B19 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wmca.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementTeam@wmca.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3453036760"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111061",
      "name": "AtkinsRealis UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AtkinsRealis UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54753",
      "name": "AECOM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56689",
      "name": "Jacobs UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jacobs UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-143534",
      "name": "Mott Macdonald Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mott Macdonald Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132622",
      "name": "Steer Davies & Gleave Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Steer Davies & Gleave Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13302",
      "name": "WSP UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WSP UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-143535",
      "name": "Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Londond",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-5",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-5",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "014243-2025-6",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014243-2025-6",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 May 2024 · 016878-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "016878-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-05-30T12:46:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2655",
    "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "05057-2023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 10000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Transport for West Midlands (TfWM) is seeking to appoint a maximum of 6 organisations to a Transport Planning Framework for the provision of the below services related to all forms of transport planning technical work, including but not limited to:\n•\tScheme Development: Feasibility through to Bids and Business Cases\n•\tResearch & Evidence Building. \n•\tPolicy and Planning \n•\tTransport system operations\n•\tProject management and co-ordination\n•\tTraining and development",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WMCA Transport Planning Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 6
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "WMCA is seeking to establish a Transport Planning Framework for the provision of services relating to technical transport planning work for a period of 4 years.\nFurther information can be found on the WMCA Bravo Solution Portal (link above) and search for:\nProject_719 \nitt_1479",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71311200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2655",
      "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B19 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wmca.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "email": "Procurement.Team@wmca.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17574",
      "name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}