Lot 1
Appointment of design team to progress the project at West Wickham Leisure Centre.
Award criteria
price
Appointment of design team to progress the project at West Wickham Leisure Centre.
UKI
Appointment of design team to progress the project at West Wickham Leisure Centre.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Design consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Design consultancy services (79415200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,956 | 4 median · 34.9 average (2,991 of 7,956 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (3,376 of 7,956 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 631 | 4 median · 28.7 average (236 of 631 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (269 of 631 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0469c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016200-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 22 2024 14:33:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2024 | award, contract | 016200-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016200-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-22T15:33:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0469c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016200-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0469c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Appointment of design team to progress the project at West Wickham Leisure Centre.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Centre (West Wickham) Riba 3/4",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Appointment of design team to progress the project at West Wickham Leisure Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via a framework agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromley.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA6 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Angel Crescent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016200-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1073793,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016200-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016200-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-22T15:33:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0469c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016200-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0469c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Appointment of design team to progress the project at West Wickham Leisure Centre.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Centre (West Wickham) Riba 3/4",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Appointment of design team to progress the project at West Wickham Leisure Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via a framework agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromley.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA6 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Angel Crescent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016200-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1073793,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016200-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}