← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Stores Supplies

Buyer: Coventry University →

BuyerCoventry University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Oct 2024

What is being bought

Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following Lots: Lot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies Lot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.

Delivery location

UKG · UKG

Categories

Electrical supplies and accessories 31680000Building materials 44111000Electrical supplies and accessories 31680000

Lot details

Lot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies

Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following Lots: Lot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies Lot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

Lot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.

Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following Lots: Lot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies Lot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Electrical supplies and accessoriesNot published
2Building materialsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electrical supplies and accessories (31680000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 312,5675 median · 50.1 average (887 of 2,567 with a bid count)5.8 average (1,046 of 2,567 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG1239 median · 51.3 average (23 of 123 with a bid count)5.6 average (36 of 123 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

033424-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£120,000

033424-2024-2

Statusactive
Value£50,000

033424-2024-3

Statusactive
Value£30,000

033424-2024-4

Statusactive
Value£30,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045877
Latest release ID033424-2024
Latest release timestampWed Oct 16 2024 15:18:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Oct 2024award, contract033424-2024
10 May 2024tender014904-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033424-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-16T16:18:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045877",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10001726",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00336408",
          "name": "CITY ELECTRICAL FACTORS LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00434724",
          "name": "REXEL UK LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00545908",
          "name": "EDWIN H. FRYER LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02723962",
          "name": "UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRAM-1291-24-GBS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following\nLots:\nLot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies\nLot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following\nLots:\nLot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies\nLot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31680000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building materials"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Stores Supplies",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following\nLots:\nLot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies\nLot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "31680000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10001726",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV15FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10001726",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Coventry University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Swetha Baskaran",
        "email": "procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00336408",
      "name": "CITY ELECTRICAL FACTORS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "KENILWORTH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00336408",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CITY ELECTRICAL FACTORS LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00434724",
      "name": "REXEL UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00434724",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "REXEL UK LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00545908",
      "name": "EDWIN H. FRYER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00545908",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "EDWIN H. FRYER LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02723962",
      "name": "UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "CHESHIRE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02723962",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76780",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV15FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Coventry University"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033424-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033424-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033424-2024-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033424-2024-4",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Oct 2024 · 033424-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033424-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-16T16:18:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045877",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10001726",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00336408",
          "name": "CITY ELECTRICAL FACTORS LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00434724",
          "name": "REXEL UK LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00545908",
          "name": "EDWIN H. FRYER LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02723962",
          "name": "UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRAM-1291-24-GBS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following\nLots:\nLot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies\nLot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following\nLots:\nLot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies\nLot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31680000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building materials"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Stores Supplies",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following\nLots:\nLot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies\nLot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "31680000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10001726",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV15FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10001726",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Coventry University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Swetha Baskaran",
        "email": "procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00336408",
      "name": "CITY ELECTRICAL FACTORS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "KENILWORTH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00336408",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CITY ELECTRICAL FACTORS LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00434724",
      "name": "REXEL UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00434724",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "REXEL UK LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00545908",
      "name": "EDWIN H. FRYER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00545908",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "EDWIN H. FRYER LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02723962",
      "name": "UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "CHESHIRE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02723962",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76780",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV15FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Coventry University"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033424-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033424-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033424-2024-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "033424-2024-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033424-2024-4",
      "dateSigned": "2024-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 May 2024 · 014904-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "014904-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-05-10T09:25:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045877",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-22493",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRAM-1291-24-GBS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following \nLots:\nLot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies\nLot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following \nLots:\nLot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies\nLot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31681410",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical materials"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building materials"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Stores Supplies",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "description": "Coventry University is looking to establish a contract with a suitably experienced supplier to provide stores supplies to its campuses and is seeking to appoint suppliers under the following \nLots:\nLot 1- Electrical Materials and Associated Products Supplies\nLot 2- Mechanical and Building Materials Supplies.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "31680000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22493",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV15FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Coventry University",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home",
        "email": "ad7497@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103837",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Coventry University"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}