Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014604-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-08T09:10:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0457c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire And Peterborough Nhs Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014604-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81034",
"name": "St Mary's Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-2",
"title": "1 140_Boroughbury_CPFT_MedicalServices_2425",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81026",
"name": "Boroughbury Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-5PP40",
"name": "Newnham Walk Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81622",
"name": "Trinity Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0457c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "not applicable"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Provider will work in partnership with other members of the Multi-Disciplinary Team to provide: \n•\tSpecialist care for persons with long term clinical conditions;\n•\tSpecialist care for older people; \n•\tMultidisciplinary/multi-agency assessment and care management planning; \n•\tReturn to home and follow-up care arrangements; \n•\tActive, goal-based rehabilitation, enabling people as far as possible to return to their previous level of function and independence; \n•\tIntermediate/integrated care; \n•\tPost-operative rehabilitation and recovery; \n•\tMedical assessment and treatment; \n•\tContinued specialist therapy;\n•\tInvestigations to aid diagnosis; and\n•\tPalliative and terminal Care.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Practitioner Services to CPFT Inpatient Wards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of GP medical services to provide in-patient care for patients who have been clinically assessed as potentially benefitting from continuous active medical, nursing or rehabilitation but not requiring the level of medical and specialist support provided in an acute hospital",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 18.05.24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire And Peterborough Nhs Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB215EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire And Peterborough Nhs Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Roberts",
"email": "ContractsTeam@cpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81034",
"name": "St Mary's Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Ely",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stmarysely.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D81034",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "St Mary's Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81026",
"name": "Boroughbury Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.boroughburymedicalcentre.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D81026",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Boroughbury Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-5PP40",
"name": "Newnham Walk Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newnhamwalksurgery.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5PP40",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Newnham Walk Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81622",
"name": "Trinity Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Wisbech",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trinity-surgery.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D81622",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Trinity Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113076",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS FT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS FT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8676",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014604-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 90172,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014604-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-2",
"title": "1 140_Boroughbury_CPFT_MedicalServices_2425",
"value": {
"amount": 224859,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014604-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 186277,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014604-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 153667,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014604-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 May 2024 · 014604-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "014604-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-08T09:10:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0457c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire And Peterborough Nhs Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014604-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81034",
"name": "St Mary's Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-2",
"title": "1 140_Boroughbury_CPFT_MedicalServices_2425",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81026",
"name": "Boroughbury Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-5PP40",
"name": "Newnham Walk Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81622",
"name": "Trinity Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0457c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "not applicable"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Provider will work in partnership with other members of the Multi-Disciplinary Team to provide: \n•\tSpecialist care for persons with long term clinical conditions;\n•\tSpecialist care for older people; \n•\tMultidisciplinary/multi-agency assessment and care management planning; \n•\tReturn to home and follow-up care arrangements; \n•\tActive, goal-based rehabilitation, enabling people as far as possible to return to their previous level of function and independence; \n•\tIntermediate/integrated care; \n•\tPost-operative rehabilitation and recovery; \n•\tMedical assessment and treatment; \n•\tContinued specialist therapy;\n•\tInvestigations to aid diagnosis; and\n•\tPalliative and terminal Care.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Practitioner Services to CPFT Inpatient Wards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of GP medical services to provide in-patient care for patients who have been clinically assessed as potentially benefitting from continuous active medical, nursing or rehabilitation but not requiring the level of medical and specialist support provided in an acute hospital",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 18.05.24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire And Peterborough Nhs Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB215EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire And Peterborough Nhs Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Roberts",
"email": "ContractsTeam@cpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81034",
"name": "St Mary's Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Ely",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stmarysely.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D81034",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "St Mary's Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81026",
"name": "Boroughbury Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.boroughburymedicalcentre.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D81026",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Boroughbury Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-5PP40",
"name": "Newnham Walk Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newnhamwalksurgery.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5PP40",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Newnham Walk Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D81622",
"name": "Trinity Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Wisbech",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trinity-surgery.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D81622",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Trinity Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113076",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS FT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS FT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8676",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014604-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 90172,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014604-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-2",
"title": "1 140_Boroughbury_CPFT_MedicalServices_2425",
"value": {
"amount": 224859,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014604-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 186277,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014604-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014604-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 153667,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014604-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"initiationType": "tender"
}