Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014038-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-01T12:22:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04567c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014038-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3328",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUH CDCS NNE and Rushcliffe DSN 24-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Diabetes Consultant Support Services provided by Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust for the Diabetes Specialist Nurse. \nContract award following direct award process A. \nContact Value: £15,816\nContract date: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic Alternative Provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultant Supervision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Diabetes Consultant Support Services provided based on geographical location the services are required from and needs to be an acute provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3328",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014038-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15816,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014038-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nDecision makers: \nSaraJane Ashmore - sarajane.ashmore@nottshc.nhs.uk\nJohn Spicer - John.Spicer@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo Conflicts of Interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 May 2024 · 014038-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "014038-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-01T12:22:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04567c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014038-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3328",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUH CDCS NNE and Rushcliffe DSN 24-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Diabetes Consultant Support Services provided by Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust for the Diabetes Specialist Nurse. \nContract award following direct award process A. \nContact Value: £15,816\nContract date: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic Alternative Provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultant Supervision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Diabetes Consultant Support Services provided based on geographical location the services are required from and needs to be an acute provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3328",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014038-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15816,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014038-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nDecision makers: \nSaraJane Ashmore - sarajane.ashmore@nottshc.nhs.uk\nJohn Spicer - John.Spicer@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo Conflicts of Interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}