Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032250-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 209643.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 662847.49,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-08T13:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000765169"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032250-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90279",
"name": "Ramora Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works will consist of the open space maintenance to all open space areas in accordance with the maintenance schedule (Priced Section) on behalf of The Association as part of their Cyclical Maintenance programme 2024 to 2029, generally within the West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative operational areas but may include a wider geographical area in future.\nWe are seeking to appoint an Open Space contractor to provide services in relation to grass cutting; grass areas repairs/maintenance; planting; shrub bed maintenance; pruning; weed control; litter picking, path brushing; and hedge and tree maintenance. Ad hoc repair works will also be included to both hard and soft landscaping throughout the duration of the contract as instructed by the Association. Area plans and scope of works are included with the tender documents. The contract will be 36 months contract with option of 2 x single 12-month extensions to a maximum of 60 months. Additional information: See ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Space Maintenance Contract 2024 – 2029",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative are procuring 'Open Space Maintenance Contract 2024 – 2029'.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Belmont Road, Cambuslang"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwhc.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12283",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gclayton@wwhc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416418628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90279",
"name": "Ramora Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 0ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, South Staffs Freight Terminal, Lynn Lane , Shenstone"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ramora Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032250-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 209643.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032250-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:779987)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Oct 2024 · 032250-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "032250-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 209643.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 662847.49,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-08T13:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000765169"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032250-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90279",
"name": "Ramora Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works will consist of the open space maintenance to all open space areas in accordance with the maintenance schedule (Priced Section) on behalf of The Association as part of their Cyclical Maintenance programme 2024 to 2029, generally within the West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative operational areas but may include a wider geographical area in future.\nWe are seeking to appoint an Open Space contractor to provide services in relation to grass cutting; grass areas repairs/maintenance; planting; shrub bed maintenance; pruning; weed control; litter picking, path brushing; and hedge and tree maintenance. Ad hoc repair works will also be included to both hard and soft landscaping throughout the duration of the contract as instructed by the Association. Area plans and scope of works are included with the tender documents. The contract will be 36 months contract with option of 2 x single 12-month extensions to a maximum of 60 months. Additional information: See ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Space Maintenance Contract 2024 – 2029",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative are procuring 'Open Space Maintenance Contract 2024 – 2029'.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Belmont Road, Cambuslang"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwhc.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12283",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gclayton@wwhc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416418628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90279",
"name": "Ramora Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 0ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, South Staffs Freight Terminal, Lynn Lane , Shenstone"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ramora Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032250-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 209643.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032250-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:779987)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Apr 2024 · 013815-2024 · tender
{
"id": "013815-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-30T08:56:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000765169"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be 36 months contract with option of 2 x single 12-month extensions to a maximum of 60 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The works will consist of the open space maintenance to all open space areas in accordance with the maintenance schedule (Priced Section) on behalf of The Association as part of their Cyclical Maintenance programme 2024 to 2029, generally within the West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative operational areas but may include a wider geographical area in future.\nWe are seeking to appoint an Open Space contractor to provide services in relation to grass cutting; grass areas repairs/maintenance; planting; shrub bed maintenance; pruning; weed control; litter picking, path brushing; and hedge and tree maintenance. Ad hoc repair works will also be included to both hard and soft landscaping throughout the duration of the contract as instructed by the Association. Area plans and scope of works are included with the tender documents. The contract will be 36 months contract with option of 2 x single 12-month extensions to a maximum of 60 months. Additional information: See ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Space Maintenance Contract 2024 – 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "All as per the attached ITT - SPD & Price Quality Method Statement & Scoring Evaluation - WWHC - OSM Final"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative are procuring 'Open Space Maintenance Contract 2024 – 2029'.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See KPIs attached with this notice.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All as per the attached ITT - SPD & Price Quality Method Statement & Scoring Evaluation - WWHC - OSM Final"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All as per the attached ITT - SPD & Price Quality Method Statement & Scoring Evaluation - WWHC - OSM Final"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4976",
"name": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Belmont Road, Cambuslang"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwhc.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12283",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "gclayton@wwhc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416418628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please ensure that you read the ITT first and understand your submission requirements and dates.\nPLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU READ AND UNDERSTAND THE SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS AND ASK ANY QUESTIONS YOU HAVE ON THE PCS PORTAL.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=765169.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs per attached CB Clause for % contribution on 5 Year MTC\n(SC Ref:765169)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}