← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Enforcement Agency Services

Buyer: Leicestershire County Council →

BuyerLeicestershire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Aug 2024

What is being bought

The Council has awarded a framework agreement for enforcement agents for the collection of debt for LCC only. The Council intends to maximise the collection of debts through the effective use of all available recovery options, to reduce the costs of collection and ensure a high quality Enforcement Agent service is provided. The successful Service Provider(s) will be required to attend any address in England and Wales. The Provider(s) will be required to work in relation to the requirements outlined in this Specification. The majority of debt collection cases will be compliance and enforcement relating to recovery of Parking Penalty Charge Notices Debt, and any such other debts as and when the Council requires.

Delivery location

UKF

Categories

Parking enforcement services 98351110Parking enforcement services 98351110

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council has awarded a framework agreement for enforcement agents for the collection of debt for LCC only. The Council intends to maximise the collection of debts through the effective use of all available recovery options, to reduce the costs of collection and ensure a high quality Enforcement Agent service is provided. The successful Service Provider(s) will be required to attend any address in England and Wales. The Provider(s) will be required to work in relation to the requirements outlined in this Specification. The majority of debt collection cases will be compliance and enforcement relating to recovery of Parking Penalty Charge Notices Debt, and any such other debts as and when the Council requires

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 100%
price — 0%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Parking enforcement servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Parking enforcement services (98351110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 984,2313 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,231 with a bid count)3.5 average (1,771 of 4,231 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer37.5 median · 7.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)3.5 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF1334 median · 7.6 average (41 of 133 with a bid count)1.8 average (45 of 133 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

026457-2024-DN713670-1

Statusactive
Value£700,000

026457-2024-DN713670-2

Statusactive
Value£700,000

026457-2024-DN713670-3

Statusactive
Value£700,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04538f
Latest release ID026457-2024
Latest release timestampTue Aug 20 2024 11:34:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2024award, contract026457-2024
19 Apr 2024tender012777-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026457-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-08-20T12:34:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04538f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1411",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121922",
          "name": "CDER Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121923",
          "name": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121924",
          "name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN713670",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council has awarded a framework agreement for enforcement agents for the collection of debt for LCC only.\nThe Council intends to maximise the collection of debts through the effective use of all available recovery options, to reduce the costs of collection and ensure a high quality Enforcement Agent service is provided.\nThe successful Service Provider(s) will be required to attend any address in England and Wales. The Provider(s) will be required to work in relation to the requirements outlined in this Specification.\nThe majority of debt collection cases will be compliance and enforcement relating to recovery of Parking Penalty Charge Notices Debt, and any such other debts as and when the Council requires",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98351110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parking enforcement services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Enforcement Agency Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Council has awarded a framework agreement for enforcement agents for the collection of debt for LCC only.\nThe Council intends to maximise the collection of debts through the effective use of all available recovery options, to reduce the costs of collection and ensure a high quality Enforcement Agent service is provided.\nThe successful Service Provider(s) will be required to attend any address in England and Wales. The Provider(s) will be required to work in relation to the requirements outlined in this Specification.\nThe majority of debt collection cases will be compliance and enforcement relating to recovery of Parking Penalty Charge Notices Debt, and any such other debts as and when the Council requires.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98351110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Parking enforcement services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1411",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Rajwinder Bhola",
        "email": "Rajwinder.Bhola@leics.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1163057479"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121922",
      "name": "CDER Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House (9th Floor),  30-36 Monument Street."
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CDER Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121923",
      "name": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Birkenhead.",
        "postalCode": "CH41 4PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Europa Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121924",
      "name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B3 2JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 148 Edmund Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 700000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026457-2024-DN713670-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 700000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026457-2024-DN713670-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 700000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026457-2024-DN713670-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Aug 2024 · 026457-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026457-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-08-20T12:34:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04538f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1411",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121922",
          "name": "CDER Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121923",
          "name": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121924",
          "name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN713670",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council has awarded a framework agreement for enforcement agents for the collection of debt for LCC only.\nThe Council intends to maximise the collection of debts through the effective use of all available recovery options, to reduce the costs of collection and ensure a high quality Enforcement Agent service is provided.\nThe successful Service Provider(s) will be required to attend any address in England and Wales. The Provider(s) will be required to work in relation to the requirements outlined in this Specification.\nThe majority of debt collection cases will be compliance and enforcement relating to recovery of Parking Penalty Charge Notices Debt, and any such other debts as and when the Council requires",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98351110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parking enforcement services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Enforcement Agency Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Council has awarded a framework agreement for enforcement agents for the collection of debt for LCC only.\nThe Council intends to maximise the collection of debts through the effective use of all available recovery options, to reduce the costs of collection and ensure a high quality Enforcement Agent service is provided.\nThe successful Service Provider(s) will be required to attend any address in England and Wales. The Provider(s) will be required to work in relation to the requirements outlined in this Specification.\nThe majority of debt collection cases will be compliance and enforcement relating to recovery of Parking Penalty Charge Notices Debt, and any such other debts as and when the Council requires.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98351110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Parking enforcement services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1411",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Rajwinder Bhola",
        "email": "Rajwinder.Bhola@leics.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1163057479"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121922",
      "name": "CDER Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House (9th Floor),  30-36 Monument Street."
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CDER Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121923",
      "name": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Birkenhead.",
        "postalCode": "CH41 4PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Europa Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121924",
      "name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B3 2JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 148 Edmund Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 700000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026457-2024-DN713670-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 700000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026457-2024-DN713670-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "026457-2024-DN713670-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 700000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026457-2024-DN713670-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Apr 2024 · 012777-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "012777-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-19T11:45:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04538f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1411",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN713670",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 700000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This Framework is for an initial term of 12 months with option to extend for a further 3 years to be taken in 6 month intervals."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Provision of Enforcement Agency Services. This includes the collection of mainly parking fines debt types which the Council may have a requirement to collect and other services an Enforcement Agent can typically provide.\nThe Council is seeking to the services of two enforcement agents for the collection of debt for LCC only.\nThe Council intends to maximise the collection of debts through the effective use of all available recovery options, to reduce the costs of collection and ensure a high quality Enforcement Agent service is provided.\nThe successful Service Provider(s) will be required to attend any address in England and Wales. The Provider(s) will be required to work in relation to the requirements outlined in the Specification.\nThe majority of debt collection cases will be compliance and enforcement relating to recovery of Parking Penalty Charge Notices Debt, and any such other debts as and when the Council requires.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Enforcement Agency Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 700000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Enforcement Agency Services. This includes the collection of mainly parking fines debt types which the Council may have a requirement to collect and other services an Enforcement Agent can typically provide.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "98351110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Parking enforcement services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=ae43e575-34fe-ee11-812a-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1411",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=ae43e575-34fe-ee11-812a-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Rajwinder Bhola",
        "email": "Rajwinder.Bhola@leics.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1163057479"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1412",
      "name": "High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}