Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012655-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-18T12:29:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04534a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111235",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012655-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC268016",
"name": "Alexander Dennis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04534a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Blackpool Council has undertaken a further competition from YPO DPS reference 1066 DN687182 (2021/S 000-004669).\nThe Authority is seeking tender submissions for the provision of a minimum of 90 electric buses in total, following successfully securing ZEBRA grant funding from the Department for Transport. The successful provider will be required to supply a mix of bus types in line with Council requirements.\nNote - this is a further competition undertaken by Blackpool Council from a Dynamic Purchasing System established by Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS Call Off - Purchase of Electric Buses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council has undertaken a further competition from YPO DPS reference 1066 DN687182 (2021/S 000-004669).\nThe Authority is seeking tender submissions for the provision of a minimum of 90 electric buses in total, following successfully securing ZEBRA grant funding from the Department for\nTransport. The successful provider will be required to supply a mix of bus types in line with Council requirements.\nNote - this is a further competition undertaken by Blackpool Council from a Dynamic Purchasing System established by Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award is taking place following running a competition from dynamic purchasing system - YPO DPS reference 1066 (DN687182) (2021/S 000-004669).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111235",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "BLACKPOOL",
"postalCode": "FY11NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Bagley",
"email": "cath.bagley@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC268016",
"name": "Alexander Dennis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Larbert",
"postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC268016",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alexander Dennis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012655-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 42365000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012655-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Note - this contract award follows a further competition undertaken by Blackpool Council from a Dynamic Purchasing System established by Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (2021/S 000-004669)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Apr 2024 · 012655-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "012655-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-18T12:29:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04534a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111235",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012655-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC268016",
"name": "Alexander Dennis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04534a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Blackpool Council has undertaken a further competition from YPO DPS reference 1066 DN687182 (2021/S 000-004669).\nThe Authority is seeking tender submissions for the provision of a minimum of 90 electric buses in total, following successfully securing ZEBRA grant funding from the Department for Transport. The successful provider will be required to supply a mix of bus types in line with Council requirements.\nNote - this is a further competition undertaken by Blackpool Council from a Dynamic Purchasing System established by Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS Call Off - Purchase of Electric Buses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council has undertaken a further competition from YPO DPS reference 1066 DN687182 (2021/S 000-004669).\nThe Authority is seeking tender submissions for the provision of a minimum of 90 electric buses in total, following successfully securing ZEBRA grant funding from the Department for\nTransport. The successful provider will be required to supply a mix of bus types in line with Council requirements.\nNote - this is a further competition undertaken by Blackpool Council from a Dynamic Purchasing System established by Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award is taking place following running a competition from dynamic purchasing system - YPO DPS reference 1066 (DN687182) (2021/S 000-004669).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111235",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "BLACKPOOL",
"postalCode": "FY11NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Bagley",
"email": "cath.bagley@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC268016",
"name": "Alexander Dennis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Larbert",
"postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC268016",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alexander Dennis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012655-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 42365000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012655-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Note - this contract award follows a further competition undertaken by Blackpool Council from a Dynamic Purchasing System established by Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (2021/S 000-004669)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}