Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012011-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10500000.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10500000.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-12T14:48:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-M1J4Y",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012011-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02164270",
"name": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General surgery, Orthopaedics, Pain, Gynaecology services and related physiotherapy and diagnostics with an Estimated lifetime value of the contract split equally across the two sites (below) is £10,500,000 (paid in line with NHS Payment Scheme) for the period 01st April 2024 to 30th September 2026. Services provided from The Manor Hospital, Church End, Biddenham,MK40 4AW and Saxon Clinic, Chadwick Drive, Milton Keynes, MK6 5lR. This award has been made following direct award process B and is for an existing service provision with the existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Biddenham and Milton Keynes"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Sector Hospital Services for BLMK ICB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes (BLMK) ICB was seeking independent sector hospital service(s) providers for the provision of elective care services which meets the ICB's requirement on a set of standard terms and conditions. The proposed contract relates to healthcare services in respect of which the patient is offered a choice in relation to the provider. This is a consultant led choice service and therefore meets the requirements of a choice lead service for patients (as set out in Part 8 of the NHS Commissioning Board and Clinical Commissioning Group (Responsibilities and standing rules) Regulations 2012). The service provider was required to operate a site offering the relevant services from within the BLMK ICB geographical area that the ICB considers appropriate to enable its patients to access the services. Based on the current activity levels it is anticipated that the contract will have an estimated lifetime value of £11,500,000 (paid in line with NHS Payment Scheme) for the period 1st April 2024 to 30th September 2026. This notice is being published on behalf of NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes (BLMK) ICB in compliance with the transparency requirements of the regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This notice is being published on behalf of NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes (BLMK) ICB in compliance with the transparency requirements of the regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M1J4Y",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Arndale House, The Mall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "M1J4Y",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementblmk@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02164270",
"name": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 30 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02164270",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110673",
"name": "NHS BEDFORDSHIRE, LUTON AND MILTON KEYNES INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Arndale House, The Mall,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS BEDFORDSHIRE, LUTON AND MILTON KEYNES INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012011-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012011-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe BLMK ICB Executive Team gave approval of this in December 2023 at a scheduled Exec Meeting. Conflicts of interests have been managed in line with ICB's Conflict of Interest and Standards of Business Conduct Policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Apr 2024 · 012011-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "012011-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10500000.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10500000.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-12T14:48:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-M1J4Y",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012011-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02164270",
"name": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General surgery, Orthopaedics, Pain, Gynaecology services and related physiotherapy and diagnostics with an Estimated lifetime value of the contract split equally across the two sites (below) is £10,500,000 (paid in line with NHS Payment Scheme) for the period 01st April 2024 to 30th September 2026. Services provided from The Manor Hospital, Church End, Biddenham,MK40 4AW and Saxon Clinic, Chadwick Drive, Milton Keynes, MK6 5lR. This award has been made following direct award process B and is for an existing service provision with the existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Biddenham and Milton Keynes"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Sector Hospital Services for BLMK ICB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes (BLMK) ICB was seeking independent sector hospital service(s) providers for the provision of elective care services which meets the ICB's requirement on a set of standard terms and conditions. The proposed contract relates to healthcare services in respect of which the patient is offered a choice in relation to the provider. This is a consultant led choice service and therefore meets the requirements of a choice lead service for patients (as set out in Part 8 of the NHS Commissioning Board and Clinical Commissioning Group (Responsibilities and standing rules) Regulations 2012). The service provider was required to operate a site offering the relevant services from within the BLMK ICB geographical area that the ICB considers appropriate to enable its patients to access the services. Based on the current activity levels it is anticipated that the contract will have an estimated lifetime value of £11,500,000 (paid in line with NHS Payment Scheme) for the period 1st April 2024 to 30th September 2026. This notice is being published on behalf of NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes (BLMK) ICB in compliance with the transparency requirements of the regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This notice is being published on behalf of NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes (BLMK) ICB in compliance with the transparency requirements of the regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-M1J4Y",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Arndale House, The Mall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "M1J4Y",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementblmk@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02164270",
"name": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 30 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02164270",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110673",
"name": "NHS BEDFORDSHIRE, LUTON AND MILTON KEYNES INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Arndale House, The Mall,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS BEDFORDSHIRE, LUTON AND MILTON KEYNES INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012011-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012011-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe BLMK ICB Executive Team gave approval of this in December 2023 at a scheduled Exec Meeting. Conflicts of interests have been managed in line with ICB's Conflict of Interest and Standards of Business Conduct Policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}