Lot 1
Direct Award via CCS Framework
Buyer: Magenta Living →
Provision of Fuel Cards for fleet
UK
Direct Award via CCS Framework
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Charge cards (30163000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (741 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 548 | 8 median · 76.6 average (202 of 548 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (229 of 548 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0451d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011980-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 12 2024 11:58:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 011980-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011980-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-04-12T12:58:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011980-2024-DN719372-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49691",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN719372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award via CCS Framework"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ML2023/003 - Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Fuel Cards for fleet",
"reviewDetails": "Details correct",
"classification": {
"id": "30163000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Charge cards"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award to top ranked supplier on CCS Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building, Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Glen Phillips",
"email": "glenphillips@magentaliving.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7812764552"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49691",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109548",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011980-2024-DN719372-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011980-2024-DN719372-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011980-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-04-12T12:58:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011980-2024-DN719372-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49691",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN719372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award via CCS Framework"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ML2023/003 - Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Fuel Cards for fleet",
"reviewDetails": "Details correct",
"classification": {
"id": "30163000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Charge cards"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award to top ranked supplier on CCS Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building, Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Glen Phillips",
"email": "glenphillips@magentaliving.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7812764552"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49691",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109548",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011980-2024-DN719372-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011980-2024-DN719372-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}