Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024878-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-07T14:21:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120763",
"name": "Climate Change Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024878-2024-BE24084-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BE24084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "UK Shared Business Services Limited (UK SBS) on behalf of the Climate Change Committee (CCC) invite you to this Request for Proposal for Projections of Climate Risks to Health and Health Services from Extreme Heat: Their Societal Impact and Cost, And the Cost and Effectiveness of Adaptation Measures.\nThe UK Climate Change Act 2008 requires that every five years, the UK government must publish a Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA). The Fourth UK Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA4) Government Report is due to be published in January 2027.\nAs part of CCRA4, the CCC will be developing a new output to complement the Technical Report as produced in previous CCRAs. This output - to be known as the 'Well-adapted UK report' (WA report) - will focus on the potential for key aspects of the UK adaptation challenge to reduce the climate risks threatening the achievement of key UK policy and societal outcomes and hence set out a vision for aspects of a well-adapted UK.\nThis WA report will be informed by a set of commissioned, bespoke analysis projects, in-house CCC analysis and wider external evidence. The analysis will need to be developed collaboratively with decision makers and consider both risk and adaptation interventions as systemically as possible, while focusing on delivering social and economic analysis and evidence at appropriate spatial scales.\nThis project will focus on heat risks to the urban environment. Urban environments and their occupants are likely to be at particular risk of future heat impacts. Urbanisation exacerbates the risk of overheating hazards through the urban heat islands effect, and increases exposure, due to increases in population densities and numbers of built environment assets.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BE24084 Projections of Climate Risks, Their Societal Impact and Cost, And the Cost and Effectiveness of Adaptation Measures for Heat in The Urban Built Environment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UK Shared Business Services Limited (UK SBS) on behalf of the Climate Change Committee (CCC) invite you to this Request for Proposal for Projections of Climate Risks to Health and Health Services from Extreme Heat: Their Societal Impact and Cost, And the Cost and Effectiveness of Adaptation Measures.\nThe UK Climate Change Act 2008 requires that every five years, the UK government must publish a Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA). The Fourth UK Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA4) Government Report is due to be published in January 2027.\nAs part of CCRA4, the CCC will be developing a new output to complement the Technical Report as produced in previous CCRAs. This output - to be known as the 'Well-adapted UK report' (WA report) - will focus on the potential for key aspects of the UK adaptation challenge to reduce the climate risks threatening the achievement of key UK policy and societal outcomes and hence set out a vision for aspects of a well-adapted UK.\nThis WA report will be informed by a set of commissioned, bespoke analysis projects, in-house CCC analysis and wider external evidence. The analysis will need to be developed collaboratively with decision makers and consider both risk and adaptation interventions as systemically as possible, while focusing on delivering social and economic analysis and evidence at appropriate spatial scales.\nThis project will focus on heat risks to the urban environment. Urban environments and their occupants are likely to be at particular risk of future heat impacts. Urbanisation exacerbates the risk of overheating hazards through the urban heat islands effect, and increases exposure, due to increases in population densities and numbers of built environment assets.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120763",
"name": "Climate Change Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 10 south Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theccc.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.uksbs.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Climate Change Committee",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fmprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23539",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "policy@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024878-2024-BE24084-1",
"value": {
"amount": 299793.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024878-2024-BE24084-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Aug 2024 · 024878-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024878-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-07T14:21:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120763",
"name": "Climate Change Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024878-2024-BE24084-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BE24084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "UK Shared Business Services Limited (UK SBS) on behalf of the Climate Change Committee (CCC) invite you to this Request for Proposal for Projections of Climate Risks to Health and Health Services from Extreme Heat: Their Societal Impact and Cost, And the Cost and Effectiveness of Adaptation Measures.\nThe UK Climate Change Act 2008 requires that every five years, the UK government must publish a Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA). The Fourth UK Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA4) Government Report is due to be published in January 2027.\nAs part of CCRA4, the CCC will be developing a new output to complement the Technical Report as produced in previous CCRAs. This output - to be known as the 'Well-adapted UK report' (WA report) - will focus on the potential for key aspects of the UK adaptation challenge to reduce the climate risks threatening the achievement of key UK policy and societal outcomes and hence set out a vision for aspects of a well-adapted UK.\nThis WA report will be informed by a set of commissioned, bespoke analysis projects, in-house CCC analysis and wider external evidence. The analysis will need to be developed collaboratively with decision makers and consider both risk and adaptation interventions as systemically as possible, while focusing on delivering social and economic analysis and evidence at appropriate spatial scales.\nThis project will focus on heat risks to the urban environment. Urban environments and their occupants are likely to be at particular risk of future heat impacts. Urbanisation exacerbates the risk of overheating hazards through the urban heat islands effect, and increases exposure, due to increases in population densities and numbers of built environment assets.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BE24084 Projections of Climate Risks, Their Societal Impact and Cost, And the Cost and Effectiveness of Adaptation Measures for Heat in The Urban Built Environment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UK Shared Business Services Limited (UK SBS) on behalf of the Climate Change Committee (CCC) invite you to this Request for Proposal for Projections of Climate Risks to Health and Health Services from Extreme Heat: Their Societal Impact and Cost, And the Cost and Effectiveness of Adaptation Measures.\nThe UK Climate Change Act 2008 requires that every five years, the UK government must publish a Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA). The Fourth UK Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA4) Government Report is due to be published in January 2027.\nAs part of CCRA4, the CCC will be developing a new output to complement the Technical Report as produced in previous CCRAs. This output - to be known as the 'Well-adapted UK report' (WA report) - will focus on the potential for key aspects of the UK adaptation challenge to reduce the climate risks threatening the achievement of key UK policy and societal outcomes and hence set out a vision for aspects of a well-adapted UK.\nThis WA report will be informed by a set of commissioned, bespoke analysis projects, in-house CCC analysis and wider external evidence. The analysis will need to be developed collaboratively with decision makers and consider both risk and adaptation interventions as systemically as possible, while focusing on delivering social and economic analysis and evidence at appropriate spatial scales.\nThis project will focus on heat risks to the urban environment. Urban environments and their occupants are likely to be at particular risk of future heat impacts. Urbanisation exacerbates the risk of overheating hazards through the urban heat islands effect, and increases exposure, due to increases in population densities and numbers of built environment assets.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120763",
"name": "Climate Change Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 10 south Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theccc.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.uksbs.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Climate Change Committee",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fmprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23539",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "policy@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024878-2024-BE24084-1",
"value": {
"amount": 299793.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024878-2024-BE24084-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Apr 2024 · 011514-2024 · tender
{
"id": "011514-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-09T16:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102371",
"name": "Climate Change Committee"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BE24084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The final date and time for the submission of bids is Wednesday 15th May 2024 at 14:00.\nDO NOT apply directly to the buyer.\nAll tender information MUST be submitted through the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal.\nBrief Description of Requirement\nUK Shared Business Services Limited (UK SBS) on behalf of the Climate Change Committee (CCC) invite you to this Request for Proposal for Projections of Climate Risks to Health and Health Services from Extreme Heat: Their Societal Impact and Cost, And the Cost and Effectiveness of Adaptation Measures.\nThe UK Climate Change Act 2008 requires that every five years, the UK government must publish a Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA). The Fourth UK Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA4) Government Report is due to be published in January 2027.\nAs part of CCRA4, the CCC will be developing a new output to complement the Technical Report as produced in previous CCRAs. This output - to be known as the 'Well-adapted UK report' (WA report) - will focus on the potential for key aspects of the UK adaptation challenge to reduce the climate risks threatening the achievement of key UK policy and societal outcomes and hence set out a vision for aspects of a well-adapted UK.\nThis WA report will be informed by a set of commissioned, bespoke analysis projects, in-house CCC analysis and wider external evidence. The analysis will need to be developed collaboratively with decision makers and consider both risk and adaptation interventions as systemically as possible, while focusing on delivering social and economic analysis and evidence at appropriate spatial scales.\nThis project will focus on heat risks to the urban environment. Urban environments and their occupants are likely to be at particular risk of future heat impacts. Urbanisation exacerbates the risk of overheating hazards through the urban heat islands effect, and increases exposure, due to increases in population densities and numbers of built environment assets. \nThere is limited existing research on the cost-benefit and effectiveness of physical built environment interventions for managing urban heat risks in the UK's urban environment and the subsequent risks to health. The analysis will answer the following questions:\n•\tWhat are the scale and costs of current and future impacts of extreme weather (primarily heat) on urban areas in the UK? \n•\tWhat kind of physical adaptation interventions (for new and existing developments) are the most cost-effective for reducing the impacts of extreme heat in urban areas in the UK? \n•\tWhat kind of building-level adaptation interventions (for new and existing buildings) are required to reduce the impacts of extreme indoor temperatures in urban areas in the UK?\n•\tWhat might heat-resilient urban landscapes look like across the different parts of the UK? \nPlease ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal.\nThis contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document.\nHow to Apply\nUK Shared Business Services Ltd (UKSBS) will be using the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal for this procurement.\nTo register on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal please use the link https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ and follow the instructions to register as a supplier.\nIf you are already registered on the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/.\nOnce you are logged into the system you will be able to locate the Procurement you wish to leave a bid on by clicking the ITTs Open to All Suppliers and searching for the reference number itt_1535 / BE24084",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BE24084 - Projections of Climate Risks, Their Societal Impact and Cost, And the Cost and Effectiveness of Adaptation Measures for Heat in The Urban Built Environment",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-15T14:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically via Jaggaer eSourcing Portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The final date and time for the submission of bids is Wednesday 15th May 2024 at 14:00.\nDO NOT apply directly to the buyer.\nAll tender information MUST be submitted through the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal.\nBrief Description of Requirement\nUK Shared Business Services Limited (UK SBS) on behalf of the Climate Change Committee (CCC) invite you to this Request for Proposal for Projections of Climate Risks to Health and Health Services from Extreme Heat: Their Societal Impact and Cost, And the Cost and Effectiveness of Adaptation Measures.\nThe UK Climate Change Act 2008 requires that every five years, the UK government must publish a Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA). The Fourth UK Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA4) Government Report is due to be published in January 2027.\nAs part of CCRA4, the CCC will be developing a new output to complement the Technical Report as produced in previous CCRAs. This output - to be known as the 'Well-adapted UK report' (WA report) - will focus on the potential for key aspects of the UK adaptation challenge to reduce the climate risks threatening the achievement of key UK policy and societal outcomes and hence set out a vision for aspects of a well-adapted UK.\nThis WA report will be informed by a set of commissioned, bespoke analysis projects, in-house CCC analysis and wider external evidence. The analysis will need to be developed collaboratively with decision makers and consider both risk and adaptation interventions as systemically as possible, while focusing on delivering social and economic analysis and evidence at appropriate spatial scales.\nThis project will focus on heat risks to the urban environment. Urban environments and their occupants are likely to be at particular risk of future heat impacts. Urbanisation exacerbates the risk of overheating hazards through the urban heat islands effect, and increases exposure, due to increases in population densities and numbers of built environment assets. \nThere is limited existing research on the cost-benefit and effectiveness of physical built environment interventions for managing urban heat risks in the UK's urban environment and the subsequent risks to health. The analysis will answer the following questions:\n•\tWhat are the scale and costs of current and future impacts of extreme weather (primarily heat) on urban areas in the UK? \n•\tWhat kind of physical adaptation interventions (for new and existing developments) are the most cost-effective for reducing the impacts of extreme heat in urban areas in the UK? \n•\tWhat kind of building-level adaptation interventions (for new and existing buildings) are required to reduce the impacts of extreme indoor temperatures in urban areas in the UK?\n•\tWhat might heat-resilient urban landscapes look like across the different parts of the UK? \nPlease ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal.\nThis contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document.\nHow to Apply\nUK Shared Business Services Ltd (UKSBS) will be using the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal for this procurement.\nTo register on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal please use the link https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ and follow the instructions to register as a supplier.\nIf you are already registered on the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/.\nOnce you are logged into the system you will be able to locate the Procurement you wish to leave a bid on by clicking the ITTs Open to All Suppliers and searching for the reference number itt_1535 / BE24084",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102371",
"name": "Climate Change Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theccc.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Climate Change Committee",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"name": "Ben Oborne",
"email": "fmprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23538",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Shared Business Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "policy@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO BUYER\nAll submissions will be assessed in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations that apply to this opportunity.\nResponses must be received by the date and time in the tender documentation; responses received outside of the deadline or not sent via the Jaggaer eSourcing portal will not be accepted or considered by the Contracting Authority further for this opportunity, unless a system outage is experienced, to which the Contracting Authority will advise upon accordingly. Interested organisations should ensure that they allow a sufficiency of time, prior to the deadline to allow all sections to be completed in full and any attachments to be uploaded.\nAs a user of the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal you will have access to the Jaggaer messaging service which facilitates all messages sent to you and from you, as well as other messages and updates in relation to any specific tender event. Please note that any and all information secured outside of the messaging service, shall have no Legal Standing, merit or worth and should not be relied upon by any organisation submitting a tender response.\nPlease note it is your organisations responsibility to access these messages on a regular basis to ensure you have sight of all relevant information applicable to this opportunity.\nThe Contracting Authority expressly reserves the right:\ni. not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and\nii. to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the procurement; and under no circumstances as part of your organisations participation in this opportunity, will the Contracting Authority be liable for any costs incurred by any organisation as a result. If the Contracting Authority decides to enter into a contract with any successful organisation(s), this does not mean that there is any guarantee of subsequent contracts being awarded. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of your organisation in doing so.\nAbout UK Shared Business Services\nUK Shared Business Services Ltd (UKSBS) brings a commercial attitude to the public sector; helping our contracting authorities to improve efficiency, generate savings and modernise.\nWhere UKSBS is not named as the Contracting Authority within the documentation, UKSBS will be acting as an agent on behalf of the Contracting Authority.\nOur broad range of expert services is shared by our customers. This allows our customers the freedom to focus resources on core activities; innovating and transforming their own organisations.\nFor full details of our partner base please review the following link: http://www.uksbs.co.uk/services/procure/contracts/Pages/default.aspx",
"initiationType": "tender"
}