Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010574-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-02T13:36:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044ed8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RW4",
"name": "MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010574-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "Liverpool Heart & Chest NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044ed8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (MCFT) intends to contract with Liverpool Heart & Chest NHS Foundation Trust (LHCH), Thomas Dr, Liverpool L14 3PE for the provision of Heart Failure Consultant support for service users of Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (Southport & Formby). The contract value is approximately £9,681. \nMCFT is currently in contract with LHCH for this service. For the new contract MCFT requires the service to be mobilised from 01 April 2024 for a period of 12 months. It is intended to award the contract in accordance with the Provider Selection Regime Regulations under Direct Award Process A where there is an existing provider for the services and there is no realistic alternative to the current provider.\nThe Senior Leadership Team of Community Division has made the decision for the award of this contract. No conflicts of interest have been identified and this has been recorded in line with Trust policy.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Heart Failure Consultant support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of Heart Failure Consultant support",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RW4",
"name": "MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "PRESCOT",
"postalCode": "L341PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "V7 BUILDING,KINGS BUSINESS PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseycare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.merseycare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RW4",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Colin Todd",
"email": "colin.todd@merseycare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1514712480"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "Liverpool Heart & Chest NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Liverpool Heart & Chest NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107370",
"name": "Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010574-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9681,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010574-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Apr 2024 · 010574-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "010574-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-02T13:36:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044ed8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RW4",
"name": "MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010574-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "Liverpool Heart & Chest NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044ed8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (MCFT) intends to contract with Liverpool Heart & Chest NHS Foundation Trust (LHCH), Thomas Dr, Liverpool L14 3PE for the provision of Heart Failure Consultant support for service users of Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (Southport & Formby). The contract value is approximately £9,681. \nMCFT is currently in contract with LHCH for this service. For the new contract MCFT requires the service to be mobilised from 01 April 2024 for a period of 12 months. It is intended to award the contract in accordance with the Provider Selection Regime Regulations under Direct Award Process A where there is an existing provider for the services and there is no realistic alternative to the current provider.\nThe Senior Leadership Team of Community Division has made the decision for the award of this contract. No conflicts of interest have been identified and this has been recorded in line with Trust policy.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Merseyside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Heart Failure Consultant support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of Heart Failure Consultant support",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RW4",
"name": "MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "PRESCOT",
"postalCode": "L341PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "V7 BUILDING,KINGS BUSINESS PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseycare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.merseycare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RW4",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Colin Todd",
"email": "colin.todd@merseycare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1514712480"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBQ",
"name": "Liverpool Heart & Chest NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Liverpool Heart & Chest NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107370",
"name": "Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010574-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9681,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010574-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}