← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IFRS 16 Lease Management Hub

Buyer: Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office →

BuyerForeign Commonwealth and Development Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Feb 2025

What is being bought

The adoption by FCDO of a new accounting standard (International Financial reporting Standard [IFRS] 16), now demands a level of rigour and accuracy in accounting for FCDO leases. It is proposed to centralise all lease data inputting into a hub to improve accuracy. To do this FCDO is seeking to set up an (initially) outsourced, lease management hub to process all FCDO lease events (new leases, lease extensions, rent reviews and lease terminations).

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Real estate services 70000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The adoption by FCDO of a new accounting standard (International Financial reporting Standard [IFRS] 16), now demands a level of rigour and accuracy in accounting for FCDO leases. It is proposed to centralise all lease data inputting into a hub to improve accuracy. To do this FCDO is seeking to set up an (initially) outsourced, lease management hub to process all FCDO lease events (new leases, lease extensions, rent reviews and lease terminations). 3.3 FCDO is now creating centralised lease management service to proactively identify upcoming lease events for properties overseas, and to retrieve the details of those events with supporting documentation, and for a dedicated team of lease managers to enter that data into the IWMS system and then quality assure and approve that data in the system. This will improve the accuracy of the accounting outputs and also assist FCDO to comply with cross government property standards (GOVS_004). The service will also work with FCDO Finance team to make corrections in our IWMS that arise from reconciliations within the accounting system – the reconciliation work will be undertaken by the FCDO Finance Team.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6063 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,606 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,606 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer43 median · 3 average (4 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2924 median · 94.8 average (94 of 292 with a bid count)7.6 average (116 of 292 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

006423-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£1,529,668

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044dd7
Latest release ID006423-2025
Latest release timestampThu Feb 20 2025 16:51:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Feb 2025award, contract006423-2025
24 May 2024tender016542-2024
27 Mar 2024planning010144-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006423-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-20T16:51:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044dd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131",
    "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006423-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17736",
          "name": "Deloitte LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044dd7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract will be valid for a period of 2 years with the possibility of 3 optional extensions of 1-year each."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The adoption by FCDO of a new accounting standard (International Financial reporting Standard [IFRS] 16), now demands a level of rigour and accuracy in accounting for FCDO leases. It is proposed to centralise all lease data inputting into a hub to improve accuracy. To do this FCDO is seeking to set up an (initially) outsourced, lease management hub to process all FCDO lease events (new leases, lease extensions, rent reviews and lease terminations).\n3.3 FCDO is now creating centralised lease management service to proactively identify upcoming lease events for properties overseas, and to retrieve the details of those events with supporting documentation, and for a dedicated team of lease managers to enter that data into the IWMS system and then quality assure and approve that data in the system. This will improve the accuracy of the accounting outputs and also assist FCDO to comply with cross government property standards (GOVS_004). The service will also work with FCDO Finance team to make corrections in our IWMS that arise from reconciliations within the accounting system – the reconciliation work will be undertaken by the FCDO Finance Team.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IFRS 16 Lease Management Hub",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The adoption by FCDO of a new accounting standard (International Financial reporting Standard [IFRS] 16), now demands a level of rigour and accuracy in accounting for FCDO leases. It is proposed to centralise all lease data inputting into a hub to improve accuracy. To do this FCDO is seeking to set up an (initially) outsourced, lease management hub to process all FCDO lease events (new leases, lease extensions, rent reviews and lease terminations).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpg.enquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17736",
      "name": "Deloitte LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57266",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006423-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1529668,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006423-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Feb 2025 · 006423-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006423-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-20T16:51:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044dd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131",
    "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006423-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17736",
          "name": "Deloitte LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044dd7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract will be valid for a period of 2 years with the possibility of 3 optional extensions of 1-year each."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The adoption by FCDO of a new accounting standard (International Financial reporting Standard [IFRS] 16), now demands a level of rigour and accuracy in accounting for FCDO leases. It is proposed to centralise all lease data inputting into a hub to improve accuracy. To do this FCDO is seeking to set up an (initially) outsourced, lease management hub to process all FCDO lease events (new leases, lease extensions, rent reviews and lease terminations).\n3.3 FCDO is now creating centralised lease management service to proactively identify upcoming lease events for properties overseas, and to retrieve the details of those events with supporting documentation, and for a dedicated team of lease managers to enter that data into the IWMS system and then quality assure and approve that data in the system. This will improve the accuracy of the accounting outputs and also assist FCDO to comply with cross government property standards (GOVS_004). The service will also work with FCDO Finance team to make corrections in our IWMS that arise from reconciliations within the accounting system – the reconciliation work will be undertaken by the FCDO Finance Team.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IFRS 16 Lease Management Hub",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The adoption by FCDO of a new accounting standard (International Financial reporting Standard [IFRS] 16), now demands a level of rigour and accuracy in accounting for FCDO leases. It is proposed to centralise all lease data inputting into a hub to improve accuracy. To do this FCDO is seeking to set up an (initially) outsourced, lease management hub to process all FCDO lease events (new leases, lease extensions, rent reviews and lease terminations).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpg.enquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17736",
      "name": "Deloitte LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57266",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006423-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1529668,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006423-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 May 2024 · 016542-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "016542-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-05-24T18:01:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044dd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131",
    "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044dd7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract is expected to commence 1 October 2024 and will be valid for a period of 2 years with the possibility of 3 optional extensions of 1-year each."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract is expected to commence 1 October 2024 and will be valid for a period of 2 years with the possibility of 3 optional extensions of 1-year each."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "1.1\tThe adoption by FCDO of a new accounting standard (International Financial reporting Standard [IFRS] 16), now demands a level of rigour and accuracy in accounting for FCDO leases. It is proposed to centralise all lease data inputting into a hub to improve accuracy. To do this FCDO is seeking to set up an (initially) outsourced, lease management hub to process all FCDO lease events (new leases, lease extensions, rent reviews and lease terminations).\n3.3\tFCDO is now creating centralised lease management service to proactively identify upcoming lease events for properties overseas, and to retrieve the details of those events with supporting documentation, and for a dedicated team of lease managers to enter that data into the IWMS system and then quality assure and approve that data in the system. This will improve the accuracy of the accounting outputs and also assist FCDO to comply with cross government property standards (GOVS_004). The service will also work with FCDO Finance team to make corrections in our IWMS that arise from reconciliations within the accounting system – the reconciliation work will be undertaken by the FCDO Finance Team.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IFRS 16 Lease Management Hub",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-06-24T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-06-24T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "We are advertising an opportunity to bid for a contract to support FCDO with lease data entry to ensure compliance with IFRS 16 reporting standards.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-06-24T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
        "email": "cpg.enquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3742",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1006",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The requirement will be procured via the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office's e-procurement portal: https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk. Suppliers, not currently registered on the portal, who are interested in being considered for this opportunity must self-register on the site in order to participate — registration is free and instantaneous. Suppliers already registered on FCDO/Jaggaer will not need to re-register, but will need to complete the full suite of tender documents once issued to be considered for the opportunity.\nOnce on the system, the opportunity can be found under project_10890; itt_6422.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Mar 2024 · 010144-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "010144-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-27T17:46:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044dd7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131",
    "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044dd7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office (FCDO) is a global organisation of approximately 17,000 staff in 180+ locations around the world. This global presence means FCDO has a large portfolio of lease agreements consisting of Post Hiring Leases, Facilities Management Leases, and Estates, Security and Network Directorate (ESND) Leases.\nDue to the IFRS16 requirements, we are moving to a centralised, UK-based, Lease Management Hub model. This Lease Management Hub will engage with overseas Posts, FM Suppliers, and ESND to source and understand necessary lease event data. The team will feed this information into the FCDO’s Integrated Workplace Management Solution (IWMS). The lease events cover new, expiring and modifications to leases including lease term dates, break options, rent reviews, extension options, rental amounts, and calculation of financial and accounting liabilities as either operating or finance leases in accordance with IFRS16 and FCDO’s accounting policies.\nWe are looking for a single supplier to provide this Lease Management Hub on behalf of the FCDO. As part of our market engagement, we are issuing this Prior Information Notice (PIN) to invite suppliers to further their understanding of the FCDO and its requirements, as well as to gauge market interest and capability.\nYou are invited to complete Annex A, submitting your interest and availability in attending a market engagement session. This will be an open session between all interested organisations and representatives from FCDO, including Commercial, ESND, and Finance. Due to restrictions on room capacity within the FCDO King Charles Street building and anticipated interested, this market engagement session will likely be held online via Microsoft Teams. \nYour input at this market engagement will help inform our procurement strategy and sourcing options going forward. \nPlease be advised that by responding to this PIN you agree to the following conditions:\n1.\tObligations\nThe purpose of this PIN is to gain an initial broad understanding of market capabilities and appetite in respect of the services sought.  The FCDO makes no obligations or undertakings in any way to:\na)\tCommence any procurement activity; or\nb)\taccept any PIN information received from suppliers; or\nc)\tany other commitment to suppliers whatsoever, including any intention to form a contract with any supplier for provision of this, or any other, future tender opportunity. \n2.\tCosts of preparing the response\nAll costs relating to the preparation and submission of a response are the sole responsibility of the supplier.  The FCDO shall not pay the supplier, wholly or in part, for its response to this PIN.\n3.\tSuppliers to inform themselves.\nThe FCDO has taken all reasonable care to ensure that the PIN is accurate; however, the FCDO gives no representation or warranty as to the accuracy or sufficiency of the contained information.\nWe look forward to hearing from you at your earliest convenience, with Annex A completed. We would be grateful if responses could be provided by 17:00 UK time on 9th April 2024."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FCDO Lease Management Hub",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4900000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "FCDO are looking to outsource a Lease Management Hub, tasked with identifying and inputting lease data into an Integrated Workplace Management System, to ensure we are compliant with our IFRS16 requirements.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131",
      "name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scott.murphy2@fcdo.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2070080932"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Annex A – for return to FCDO \n1  Company contact\nPlease provide details of a nominated Company contact with which questions relating to your response and any potential further queries can be addressed.\nName\t\nTitle/Position\t\nTelephone\t\nEmail address\t\nPostal address\t\n2  Supplier details\na)\tSupplier name (Trading and Registered) and registered address.\nb)\tDetails of supplier operating locations.\nc)\tRelationships with any parent company (if applicable).\nd)\tDetails of joint venture arrangements (if applicable).\ne)\tDetails of when the supplier organisation was founded, including origins and historical development of the organisation.\nf)\tTotal number of employees.\n3  Information being sought.\na)\tIf you are able to attend an online supplier engagement session on the 16/04/24 at 11:00am, please give the names and emails of those you wish to attend. \nb)\tDo you have any immediate questions about the requirement that you would like us to address during the engagement sessions? \nWe appreciate your time in reviewing and responding to this PIN and look forward to meeting you on the 16/04/24 \nWith this in mind, we would be very grateful if you could reply to this PIN by email to Scott Murphy (scott.murphy2@fcdo.gov.uk) by 17:00 UK time on 9th April 2024.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}