Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022419-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 325397,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 396283,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-19T10:20:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022419-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482157",
"name": "Hutchisons Catering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "022419-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482157",
"name": "Hutchisons Catering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "022419-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Site Visits:\nHorsforth Newlaithes Primary School - 11:00am - 16th April 2024\nSt Oswalds Church of England Primary School - 11:00am - 17th April 2024\nGrove Road Primary School - 12:30pm - 17th April 2024\nThe Primary Schools Group wish to be at the forefront of school catering and as such require a modern, branded offer that reflects the leading trends in the industry.\nAt this time, the Schools' wish is to commence a catering contract, with a partner who shares their vision for a customer-focused service that attracts the maximum number of students.\nThe meals that are to be provided must be appealing to customers, imaginative, provide good value for money and be nutritionally balanced to encourage all students to make an educated choice.\nThe Schools' objectives for the new contract are as follows: -\n• A catering service that is well managed and requires minimal involvement from the Schools' management team.\n• A strong Contractor Area Manager who will develop and lead the team to deliver exceptional customer service, a consistently high quality food offer and spend a substantial amount of time on site at the outset to undertake this.\n• A Contractor who is proactive in their relationship management with the Schools'.\n• Investment in the Schools' Catering service through increased marketing in return for a tenure of contract.\n• A higher number of students and staff using the facilities by providing a high quality, affordable and nutritious meal.\n• A catering service that encourages students to take a heathy and balanced meal.\n• Food and drinks that look appetising and are attractively presented.\n• A hospitality service that will help showcase the Schools' through events to parents and visitors.\n• A Contractor that adopts a flexible and proactive approach to all School activities.\n• A service that is professionally merchandised and marketed with discretion and to the mutual benefit of the Schools' and the Contractor.\n• A Contractor that operates using the optimum level of staffing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Horsforth Newlaithes Primary School, Victoria Crescent, Horsforth, Leeds LS18 4PT\nGrove Road Community Primary School, Grove Road, Harrogate, HG1 5EP\nSt Oswalds C of E Primary School, The Green, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 9BT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
},
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North & West Yorkshire - Primary School Group Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Primary group of Schools has decided to tender their catering services to investigate the financial and qualitative benefits they could be offered through this process.\nThe Schools involved are: -\n• Horsforth Newlaithes Primary School, Leeds\n• Grove Road Primary School, Harrogate\n• St Oswalds Primary School, Guiseley\nFurther details about each School are given later in the document under 'The Schools'.\nThe Contract Duration and Structure\nThe contract will be awarded for a three-year duration with the option of two additional, one-year extensions. It is the intention of the Schools to appoint a single contractor in order to maximise the benefits for all parties.\nThe financial structure of the contract is designed to reflect the Schools' aims to reward the Contractor in a fair manner and based upon contract delivery and to have an open-book agreement that is easily auditable.\nTender Schedule:\nIssue of Invitation to Tender - WC 18th March 2024\nBidding Companies to Visit Sites - 16th & 17th April 2024\nClarification Deadline - 6th May 2024\nClarification Return Deadline * - 10th May 2024\nDeadline for return of Tender Responses - 17th May 2024 - 9:30am\nEvaluation of Responses - Red Box - WC 20th May 2024\nPresentation by shortlisted bidders - Mon 3rd June - Location TBC\nReference site visits - WC 10th June 2024\nContract Awarded by - 14th June 2024\nMobilisation Meeting - 19th June 2024\nContract Commencement - 1st Sept 2024",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "HARROGATE",
"postalCode": "HG28PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redboxcs.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05126781",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Meadows",
"email": "nm@redboxcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1423810985"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482157",
"name": "Hutchisons Catering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yours Business Network"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06482157",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hutchisons Catering"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482157",
"name": "Hutchisons Catering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yours Business Network"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06482157",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hutchisons Catering Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teme House Wittington Hall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19421",
"name": "Red Box Consultancy Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Harrogate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Box Consultancy Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022419-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 127404.31,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022419-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "022419-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 98731.22,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022419-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "022419-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 146129,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022419-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Jul 2024 · 022419-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "022419-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 325397,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 396283,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-19T10:20:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022419-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482157",
"name": "Hutchisons Catering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "022419-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482157",
"name": "Hutchisons Catering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "022419-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Site Visits:\nHorsforth Newlaithes Primary School - 11:00am - 16th April 2024\nSt Oswalds Church of England Primary School - 11:00am - 17th April 2024\nGrove Road Primary School - 12:30pm - 17th April 2024\nThe Primary Schools Group wish to be at the forefront of school catering and as such require a modern, branded offer that reflects the leading trends in the industry.\nAt this time, the Schools' wish is to commence a catering contract, with a partner who shares their vision for a customer-focused service that attracts the maximum number of students.\nThe meals that are to be provided must be appealing to customers, imaginative, provide good value for money and be nutritionally balanced to encourage all students to make an educated choice.\nThe Schools' objectives for the new contract are as follows: -\n• A catering service that is well managed and requires minimal involvement from the Schools' management team.\n• A strong Contractor Area Manager who will develop and lead the team to deliver exceptional customer service, a consistently high quality food offer and spend a substantial amount of time on site at the outset to undertake this.\n• A Contractor who is proactive in their relationship management with the Schools'.\n• Investment in the Schools' Catering service through increased marketing in return for a tenure of contract.\n• A higher number of students and staff using the facilities by providing a high quality, affordable and nutritious meal.\n• A catering service that encourages students to take a heathy and balanced meal.\n• Food and drinks that look appetising and are attractively presented.\n• A hospitality service that will help showcase the Schools' through events to parents and visitors.\n• A Contractor that adopts a flexible and proactive approach to all School activities.\n• A service that is professionally merchandised and marketed with discretion and to the mutual benefit of the Schools' and the Contractor.\n• A Contractor that operates using the optimum level of staffing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Horsforth Newlaithes Primary School, Victoria Crescent, Horsforth, Leeds LS18 4PT\nGrove Road Community Primary School, Grove Road, Harrogate, HG1 5EP\nSt Oswalds C of E Primary School, The Green, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 9BT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
},
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North & West Yorkshire - Primary School Group Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Primary group of Schools has decided to tender their catering services to investigate the financial and qualitative benefits they could be offered through this process.\nThe Schools involved are: -\n• Horsforth Newlaithes Primary School, Leeds\n• Grove Road Primary School, Harrogate\n• St Oswalds Primary School, Guiseley\nFurther details about each School are given later in the document under 'The Schools'.\nThe Contract Duration and Structure\nThe contract will be awarded for a three-year duration with the option of two additional, one-year extensions. It is the intention of the Schools to appoint a single contractor in order to maximise the benefits for all parties.\nThe financial structure of the contract is designed to reflect the Schools' aims to reward the Contractor in a fair manner and based upon contract delivery and to have an open-book agreement that is easily auditable.\nTender Schedule:\nIssue of Invitation to Tender - WC 18th March 2024\nBidding Companies to Visit Sites - 16th & 17th April 2024\nClarification Deadline - 6th May 2024\nClarification Return Deadline * - 10th May 2024\nDeadline for return of Tender Responses - 17th May 2024 - 9:30am\nEvaluation of Responses - Red Box - WC 20th May 2024\nPresentation by shortlisted bidders - Mon 3rd June - Location TBC\nReference site visits - WC 10th June 2024\nContract Awarded by - 14th June 2024\nMobilisation Meeting - 19th June 2024\nContract Commencement - 1st Sept 2024",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "HARROGATE",
"postalCode": "HG28PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redboxcs.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05126781",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Meadows",
"email": "nm@redboxcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1423810985"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482157",
"name": "Hutchisons Catering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yours Business Network"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06482157",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hutchisons Catering"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06482157",
"name": "Hutchisons Catering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yours Business Network"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06482157",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hutchisons Catering Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teme House Wittington Hall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19421",
"name": "Red Box Consultancy Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Harrogate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Box Consultancy Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022419-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 127404.31,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022419-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "022419-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 98731.22,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022419-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "022419-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 146129,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022419-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Mar 2024 · 008936-2024 · tender
{
"id": "008936-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-20T09:07:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible 1 year extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Site Visits:\nHorsforth Newlaithes Primary School - 11:00am - 16th April 2024\nSt Oswalds Church of England Primary School - 11:00am - 17th April 2024\nGrove Road Primary School - 12:30pm - 17th April 2024\nThe Primary Schools Group wish to be at the forefront of school catering and as such require a modern, branded offer that reflects the leading trends in the industry.\nAt this time, the Schools' wish is to commence a catering contract, with a partner who shares their vision for a customer-focused service that attracts the maximum number of students. \nThe meals that are to be provided must be appealing to customers, imaginative, provide good value for money and be nutritionally balanced to encourage all students to make an educated choice.\nThe Schools' objectives for the new contract are as follows: -\n•\tA catering service that is well managed and requires minimal involvement from the Schools' management team.\n•\tA strong Contractor Area Manager who will develop and lead the team to deliver exceptional customer service, a consistently high quality food offer and spend a substantial amount of time on site at the outset to undertake this.\n•\tA Contractor who is proactive in their relationship management with the Schools'.\n•\tInvestment in the Schools' Catering service through increased marketing in return for a tenure of contract.\n•\tA higher number of students and staff using the facilities by providing a high quality, affordable and nutritious meal.\n•\tA catering service that encourages students to take a heathy and balanced meal.\n•\tFood and drinks that look appetising and are attractively presented.\n•\tA hospitality service that will help showcase the Schools' through events to parents and visitors.\n•\tA Contractor that adopts a flexible and proactive approach to all School activities.\n•\tA service that is professionally merchandised and marketed with discretion and to the mutual benefit of the Schools' and the Contractor.\n•\tA Contractor that operates using the optimum level of staffing. Additional information: The documents are not available from www.redboxcs.com\nPlease request all documents from dd@redboxcs.com or admin@redboxcs.com",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Horsforth Newlaithes Primary School, Victoria Crescent, Horsforth, Leeds LS18 4PT\nGrove Road Community Primary School, Grove Road, Harrogate, HG1 5EP\nSt Oswalds C of E Primary School, The Green, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 9BT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
},
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North & West Yorkshire - Primary School Group Catering Tender",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-17T09:31:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-17T09:31:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Primary group of Schools has decided to tender their catering services to investigate the financial and qualitative benefits they could be offered through this process.\nThe Schools involved are: -\n•\tHorsforth Newlaithes Primary School, Leeds\n•\tGrove Road Primary School, Harrogate\n•\tSt Oswalds Primary School, Guiseley\nFurther details about each School are given later in the document under 'The Schools'. \nThe Contract Duration and Structure \nThe contract will be awarded for a three-year duration with the option of two additional, one-year extensions. It is the intention of the Schools to appoint a single contractor in order to maximise the benefits for all parties. \nThe financial structure of the contract is designed to reflect the Schools' aims to reward the Contractor in a fair manner and based upon contract delivery and to have an open-book agreement that is easily auditable. \nTender Schedule:\nIssue of Invitation to Tender - WC 18th March 2024\nBidding Companies to Visit Sites - 16th & 17th April 2024\nClarification Deadline - 6th May 2024\nClarification Return Deadline * - 10th May 2024\nDeadline for return of Tender Responses - 17th May 2024 - 9:30am\nEvaluation of Responses - Red Box - WC 20th May 2024\nPresentation by shortlisted bidders - Mon 3rd June - Location TBC\nReference site visits - WC 10th June 2024\nContract Awarded by - 14th June 2024\nMobilisation Meeting - 19th June 2024\nContract Commencement - 1st Sept 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-17T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05126781",
"name": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "HARROGATE",
"postalCode": "HG28PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Innisfree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redboxcs.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05126781",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.redboxcs.com",
"name": "Neil Meadows",
"email": "nm@redboxcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1423810985"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3347",
"name": "Red Box Consultancy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Harrogate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Box Consultancy Services Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Documents are not available on www.redboxcs.com\nPlease request all documents from dd@redboxcs.com or admin@redboxcs.com",
"initiationType": "tender"
}