Lot 1
Provision of XXX
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI
Provision of XXX
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,090 | 4 median · 37.5 average (487 of 1,090 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (543 of 1,090 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044a14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008728-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 18 2024 18:22:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 008728-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008728-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-18T18:22:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93549",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:528967-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008728-2024-2021/S 202-528967-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAPP 23/24 15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of XXX",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Variation to Call Off Contract Awarded via ESPO 664-21 With Ernst & Young LLP for the design and development of London-wide VAWG Prevention Principles in 2023/24",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93549",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "mopacprocurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300001",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "Ernst and Young LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300001",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ernst and Young LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008728-2024-2021/S 202-528967-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008728-2024-2021/S 202-528967-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: a change of contractor would result in duplication of costs, as the existing provider is already working on related projects with the Contracting Authority.",
"description": "A contract was awarded to EY in September 20203 following a further competition on the ESPO Framework 664-21. The contract is now being varied by £100k for the services as described."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008728-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-18T18:22:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93549",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:528967-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008728-2024-2021/S 202-528967-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAPP 23/24 15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of XXX",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Variation to Call Off Contract Awarded via ESPO 664-21 With Ernst & Young LLP for the design and development of London-wide VAWG Prevention Principles in 2023/24",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93549",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "mopacprocurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300001",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ERNST & YOUNG LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300001",
"name": "Ernst and Young LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300001",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ernst and Young LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008728-2024-2021/S 202-528967-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008728-2024-2021/S 202-528967-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: a change of contractor would result in duplication of costs, as the existing provider is already working on related projects with the Contracting Authority.",
"description": "A contract was awarded to EY in September 20203 following a further competition on the ESPO Framework 664-21. The contract is now being varied by £100k for the services as described."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}